Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Easy server installer - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 120 Pages +
  • « First
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Easy server installer DayZ 1.7.6.1, BlissAdmin and all custom DayZ maps supported Rate Topic: ****- 22 Votes

#901 User is offline   cjust689 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 17-December 11

Posted 21 July 2012 - 01:03

Can anyone help me edit the starting loadout, the only place i can find is in 1_9to2_0.sql and dayz2_0.sql

I changed the loadout fields for strarting players to this


[["ItemMap","ItemCompass","ItemMatchbox","FoodCanBakedBeans","ItemKnife","FoodCanBakedBeans","HandRoadFlare","SVD_Camo"],["ItemBandage","ItemBandage"]]


but on server restart, new characters still start to with default gear. Am i on the right track ???
0

#902 User is offline   KornvN Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 122
  • Joined: 20-June 11
  • Location: Brasil

Posted 21 July 2012 - 02:19

View Posthszcs, on 20 July 2012 - 21:08, said:

Továbbra se látom a szerveremet másik gépről csak arról amiről hostolom, utánaolvastam más fórumokon de nem találtam semmi hasznosat, csupán azt, hogy a win7 és a winXP nem működik rendesen LAN-ban. Nem tudom mivel lehet a gond, 2hete ugyanis a CoD4 minden gond nélkül ment hálózatban ugyanezeken a rendszereken ugyanilyen beállításokkal. Mi lehet a hibás? Az xp-s gépet rakjam újra win7-re, a tunngle nem jó(az előző day-z verzióval ment), a tűzfal(comodo), az alap arma(újratelepítettem azóta) vagy a Day-z(ezt is újraraktam)? Egyáltalán másoknál is jelentkezik ez a hiba?
Ezen kívül a szerver hibátlanul fut. A válaszokat előre is köszönöm.


Észrevetted a srác a jobb alsó sarokban a zöld?
Észrevetted, hogy a Windows tűzfal vagy comodo arma2aoserver.exe felszabadító ez?
észrevettétek, ha valaki tudja pingelni az ip az interneten?
meg szeretné nyitni a szerver vagy a LAN @ @ internet?
vagy lehet ezer dolgot, tegye További információ, hogy segíthessünk
Köszönöm.

GOOGLE TRADUTOR!
I helped you? + Rep me. - Posted Image

Galera, finalmente o forum da Tunngle em nossa lingua
Forum em Portugues Brasileiro
0

#903 User is offline   Chunder666 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 26
  • Joined: 24-April 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 05:07

So ive got the latest Github repository and my server works fine but only if i disable battleye because i get kicked for restricted script #24.

anyone know what that is and what i did wrong?
0

#904 User is offline   Chunder666 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 26
  • Joined: 24-April 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 05:16

just looked at The WarZ.
whats the deal does Dayz (DayZ Inspired) have anything to do with it or are they trying to steal DayZ thunder.

Just curious
0

#905 User is offline   hszcs Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 08-July 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 09:52

View PostKornvN, on 21 July 2012 - 02:19, said:

Észrevetted a srác a jobb alsó sarokban a zöld?
Észrevetted, hogy a Windows tűzfal vagy comodo arma2aoserver.exe felszabadító ez?
észrevettétek, ha valaki tudja pingelni az ip az interneten?
meg szeretné nyitni a szerver vagy a LAN @ @ internet?
vagy lehet ezer dolgot, tegye További információ, hogy segíthessünk
Köszönöm.

GOOGLE TRADUTOR!


The windows firewall is off, Comodo is not blocking arma2.
I can ping the other computer in cmd.exe
I've tried both internet and LAN connection, neither worked.

I have a laptop and a desktop computer, the laptop has a win7 x64 OS, and the other has win7 x84 recently installed.
They are connected with a router (TP-LINK TL-R460) but I don't think there is problem with it, because CoD4, AoE3 ect ect are working properly.
My Arma2 OA has been installed recently, and I reinstalled it as well, still not working.
I used the github link to install day z, (the 1.7.1.5 version was working properly in LAN) now 1.7.2.3 is working but I don't see the server from the another PC, I can only connect from the one I start the server.
The server is not visible in the LAN nor in the internet section, no matter which ports I block with Comodo.
Tunngle has been installed recently, and we played with the 1.7.1.5 wersion yesterday, so it seems to be working.

I don't really understand your first question with the green guy:D

Anyway thanks for your quick answer
0

#906 User is offline   KornvN Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 122
  • Joined: 20-June 11
  • Location: Brasil

Posted 21 July 2012 - 15:58

View Posthszcs, on 21 July 2012 - 09:52, said:

The windows firewall is off, Comodo is not blocking arma2.
I can ping the other computer in cmd.exe
I've tried both internet and LAN connection, neither worked.

I have a laptop and a desktop computer, the laptop has a win7 x64 OS, and the other has win7 x84 recently installed.
They are connected with a router (TP-LINK TL-R460) but I don't think there is problem with it, because CoD4, AoE3 ect ect are working properly.
My Arma2 OA has been installed recently, and I reinstalled it as well, still not working.
I used the github link to install day z, (the 1.7.1.5 version was working properly in LAN) now 1.7.2.3 is working but I don't see the server from the another PC, I can only connect from the one I start the server.
The server is not visible in the LAN nor in the internet section, no matter which ports I block with Comodo.
Tunngle has been installed recently, and we played with the 1.7.1.5 wersion yesterday, so it seems to be working.

I don't really understand your first question with the green guy:D

Anyway thanks for your quick answer


Posted Image

which will see your ArmA 2?
post more of your gun and the settings that you made ​​on your server if it is in LOBBY or CONSOLE.
thank you
I helped you? + Rep me. - Posted Image

Galera, finalmente o forum da Tunngle em nossa lingua
Forum em Portugues Brasileiro
0

#907 User is offline   hszcs Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 08-July 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 16:08

View PostKornvN, on 21 July 2012 - 15:58, said:

Posted Image

which will see your ArmA 2?
post more of your gun and the settings that you made ​​on your server if it is in LOBBY or CONSOLE.
thank you


I have a yellow face in tunngle saying port closed.
I use the server with the default settings I just changed the host name and turned battleEye on/off based on the no cdkey guide.
0

#908 User is offline   KornvN Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 122
  • Joined: 20-June 11
  • Location: Brasil

Posted 21 July 2012 - 16:16

View Posthszcs, on 21 July 2012 - 16:08, said:

I have a yellow face in tunngle saying port closed.
I use the server with the default settings I just changed the host name and turned battleEye on/off based on the no cdkey guide.


try this

View PostBrioche, on 04 April 2011 - 18:32, said:

Hi :). Try to check this on how to find your real IP address: Port_Forward#IP_Address ;).
You can also try this: Port_Forward#Automatic_UPnP_Port_Forward ;).


you can see another LAN server on your list?
I helped you? + Rep me. - Posted Image

Galera, finalmente o forum da Tunngle em nossa lingua
Forum em Portugues Brasileiro
0

#909 User is offline   hszcs Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 08-July 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 16:33

The automatic Port_Forward did not work, I made it manually (picture) but it is still yellow.
I also connected to a tunngle group and I saw LAN games ingame.

Attached File(s)


0

#910 User is offline   KornvN Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 122
  • Joined: 20-June 11
  • Location: Brasil

Posted 21 July 2012 - 16:40

View Posthszcs, on 21 July 2012 - 16:33, said:

The automatic Port_Forward did not work, I made it manually (picture) but it is still yellow.
I also connected to a tunngle group and I saw LAN games ingame.


the problem you are having, there are few people who can create a server with the connection in yellow tunngle, what is obvious is that without the Virtual IP you do not have an IP to connect to someone on your server, I also had this problem I opened the door in the firewall and my router, so I got the green connection, never had a problem with this tutorial.
Follow the tutorial and see if you can.

NOTE: Open the door in your COMODO too.
I helped you? + Rep me. - Posted Image

Galera, finalmente o forum da Tunngle em nossa lingua
Forum em Portugues Brasileiro
0

#911 User is offline   dubase Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8
  • Joined: 29-June 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 16:48

BattlEye: Script Restriction #47
?(
Posted Image
0

#912 User is offline   wollman Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 20-July 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 17:24

Quick question, do spawned vehicles carry through server restarts?
0

#913 User is offline   jazha Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 21-July 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 22:12

EDIT: I found the error, I had only switched one decimal setting, I got the server running by changing both places. Now to fix my client .. seems stuck on receiving :) ..

Hello, I am having all sorts of problems using this. However, I sorted most of them, but I cannot seem to get past the black loading screen when I connect to the server. I can see a 0.2sec glimpse of the world, then the loading screen arrives and stays forever.

The server throws this error and I think it is to blame for my troubles:

21:34:42 "SERVER: Task list populated! "
21:34:42 Error in expression <ate select 1);
_y = call compile (_date select 2);
_d = call compile (_date sele>
21:34:42   Error position: <select 2);
_d = call compile (_date sele>
21:34:42   Error Zero divisor
21:34:42 File z\addons\dayz_server\compile\server_hiveReadWrite.sqf, line 40
21:34:42 ["PASS",[any,any,<null>,<null>,any]]
21:34:42 Error in expression <esult select 1; 
if(isDedicated) then {
setDate _date;
dayzSetDate = _date;
publ>
21:34:42   Error position: <setDate _date;
dayzSetDate = _date;
publ>
21:34:42   Error Type Any, expected Number
21:34:42 File z\addons\dayz_server\system\server_monitor.sqf, line 188
21:34:42 "SERVER: Local Time set to [any,any,<null>,<null>,any]"
21:34:42 "SERVER: INITIALIZED!"


I tried looking in the mentioned files for errors, but I think it is either something to do with my computer that is screwed up, for example: date settings, time settings, locale settings or something along those lines. Any help fixing this problem is greatly appreciated. If more info is needed, do not hesitate to ask and I will find what you need :)

This post has been edited by jazha: 23 July 2012 - 17:36

0

#914 User is offline   jazha Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 21-July 12

Posted 21 July 2012 - 23:46

View Postcjust689, on 21 July 2012 - 01:03, said:

Can anyone help me edit the starting loadout, the only place i can find is in 1_9to2_0.sql and dayz2_0.sql

I changed the loadout fields for strarting players to this


[["ItemMap","ItemCompass","ItemMatchbox","FoodCanBakedBeans","ItemKnife","FoodCanBakedBeans","HandRoadFlare","SVD_Camo"],["ItemBandage","ItemBandage"]]


but on server restart, new characters still start to with default gear. Am i on the right track ???


Hello, my guess is that you have to edit those files BEFORE you run the install script, otherwise it just wont be put in the database. As far as I understand the "*.sql" file is used just to populate the database the first time. If you want your server to have new loadout you have to either do a reinstall with edited files(the files you edited) or you have to use a tool to edit the existing database found under server_setup/xampp/mysql/data/dayz in your OA folder. I'm pretty new to this, but I think I did a good qualified guess here and I hope I atleast pointed you in the right direction.
0

#915 User is offline   WarMachineX0 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 21-July 12

Posted 22 July 2012 - 02:41

I've never had a single problem with MySLQ untill I installed this. Even after I uninstalled everything, it refuses to function, crashing even in non Dayz related functions. I even deleting every SLQ file and starting from a fresh install, it crashes now during configuration.


Problem fixed, it created a dayz data base in my app data temp files. I'll try the installer again without a sharing SLQ with my dev website.

I think the installer just doesn't like me, reinstalled and got invalid ****** number / CD *** issues. I guess I'll have to try something else.

This post has been edited by WarMachineX0: 22 July 2012 - 05:11

0

#916 User is offline   katzsmile Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: 11-June 12
  • Location: Russia

Posted 22 July 2012 - 07:52

Quote

DayZAdmin for Sanctuary

DayZ Web Administration panel. Windows-only version

Features
Lists of players and vehicles; Player/vehicle inventory, states and position; Google maps API based Cherno map with players and vehicles; Inventory check for unknown items; Search for items, vehicles, players; Server service start/stop; Rcon-based online players list, kick-ban features and global messaging;

Installation
Import dayz.sql to your database; Edit config.php to set right values; That is highly important! Default login: admin/123456;

Posted Image



DayZ Admin GitHub
I do not write manuals on how to build a starship.
0

#917 User is offline   Alenxadre Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: 30-June 12

Posted 22 July 2012 - 15:09

Ok, i host the dedicate server but when im going to join, it gives bad CD *** error,ok then, i went to block the UDP ports, but when i block then i don't see my server in the list anymore, the hell im supposed to do
0

#918 User is offline   MasterMe Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 6
  • Joined: 08-July 12

Posted 22 July 2012 - 15:59

So, it seems I can't spawn non 'default' vehicles in this crap mod, if I add something to the database it won't work, it only 'knows' the official vehicles.
Is there anyone here with knowledge about where I can edit this or something like that, because hackers can spawn non 'default' vehicles.
All I can do for now is add more spawns for normal vehicles.
0

#919 User is offline   Alenxadre Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: 30-June 12

Posted 22 July 2012 - 16:41

stuck at wait for host
0

#920 User is offline   ConanHUN Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 315
  • Joined: 19-January 11
  • Location: Dalmand

Posted 23 July 2012 - 17:38

Easy Server Installer downloader and updater available
ESI Downloader can download and update the Easy Server Installer files.
Download and extract the ESI-Downloader.rar file in to an empty folder and run installer.bat.

When download/update finished, copy the downloaded files from DayZ-Private folder in to ArmA 2 folder.
If a new commit available on github, just run the installer.bat again.

Database update 1.5.1 -> 1.6 available in db_update folder.

Download

This post has been edited by ConanHUN: 23 July 2012 - 18:21

If you like my work, please donate.
0

Share this topic:


  • 120 Pages +
  • « First
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

ObeseWhale Icon : (24 August 2016 - 12:26 PM)
Hello :)
Athenian Icon : (24 August 2016 - 09:01 AM)
@all Hola :thumbsup:
Shadowskillerr Icon : (24 August 2016 - 12:05 AM)
brbr
baxiusz Icon : (23 August 2016 - 07:37 PM)
if so, add me on steam : baxius (juliuxs2)
baxiusz Icon : (23 August 2016 - 07:31 PM)
Anyone here for some Hearts of Iron 4 co op?
zlajex38 Icon : (23 August 2016 - 07:07 PM)
i sada kada sam resetovo pass nemogu dase ulogujem
zlajex38 Icon : (23 August 2016 - 07:07 PM)
nekada sam davno koristio ovaj program ali mi to vise neide za rukom jer sam zaboravio pass
zlajex38 Icon : (23 August 2016 - 07:06 PM)
pozz
zlajex38 Icon : (23 August 2016 - 07:05 PM)
govorili neko srpski
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 August 2016 - 11:22 PM)
zAdRoT228__777__, кроме того, что вы указали, в комнате с этой игрой должны быть другие игроки, кроме вас. Так же у вас должна быть такая же версия игры, как и у большинства других игроков. И в конце у вас должны быть созданы правила исключений для исполняемых файлов игры в антивирусе и брандмауэре виндовс.
GerryHunter Icon : (22 August 2016 - 10:32 PM)
hello,does anybody know how to send game request?
zAdRoT228__7... Icon : (22 August 2016 - 10:17 PM)
привет , помогите , я новичок в этой программе я делал всё по инструкции , на сайте , я установил игру , установил эту программу , зарегался , нажал правой кнопкой мыши на играть , в настройках выбрал игру , в игре включил show lan , а серверов нет
zAdRoT228__7... Icon : (22 August 2016 - 10:16 PM)
всем привет
oxygencube Icon : (22 August 2016 - 10:11 PM)
Dude.. does this stuff even work?
Ajy211 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 09:10 PM)
Also, our refresh list screens in the game are different too but we are running the same version? Could this be part of the problem?
Ajy211 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 09:09 PM)
please help us. I am also going to post a forum about this.
Ajy211 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 09:09 PM)
guys, me and my friend are trying to play together on the same version. I can find lobbies but he cannot. Why is this?
ktsar3.0 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 08:06 PM)
Hi
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 August 2016 - 05:59 PM)
Если вы пишите в чат, вы уже зарегистрированы.
Andron-120 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 05:06 PM)
не можу зареєструватися.допоможіть
Athenian Icon : (22 August 2016 - 01:35 PM)
@CrowFunkz313 It is impossible to post links for the full game because it breaks the forum rules. The only thing that can be done about it is to post links about the update/patch only(Not the full game!)
GetR3KTED Icon : (22 August 2016 - 10:49 AM)
i will match you
GetR3KTED Icon : (22 August 2016 - 10:49 AM)
hey everybody please join rocket league
CrowFunkz313 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 03:34 AM)
too many wikis are lacking sources on where to download, setting up to play them is the easiest part
CrowFunkz313 Icon : (22 August 2016 - 03:30 AM)
guys can any1 tell me what version I need from Dying Light to play (what patch), and where to download it? The wiki doesn't say anything except how to play once you already Downloaded it
UNDER_GREY Icon : (21 August 2016 - 11:03 PM)
nevervarin, справа внизу у вас и вашего друга какой смайл?
nevervarin Icon : (21 August 2016 - 10:41 PM)
Хелпп друг красный крести и я у него красный крестик что делать!?? порты открывал все делали исключение нечего не помогает
leman3000 Icon : (21 August 2016 - 08:21 PM)
цу
leman3000 Icon : (21 August 2016 - 08:21 PM)
hi hi
tinypanda Icon : (21 August 2016 - 06:39 PM)
in tunngle is any possible ways to get trial premium???
Resize Chat Area