Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Crysis 2 LAN multiplayer - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Crysis 2 LAN multiplayer Crysis 2 LAN multiplayer Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   NavidN Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 07-May 11

Posted 07 May 2011 - 07:46

Hi every body

i just found a wiki about setting and hosting a crysis 2 server but i can not do it because of login screen.
can someone tell me exactly how to remove login screen to host a dedicated server for crysis 2 or how to setup a LAN server

Network:Crysis_2#HOW_TO_HOST_A_SERVER_.28FULL_GAME.29
1

#2 User is offline   FrozenFlame Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 10-December 10

Posted 08 May 2011 - 16:08

Sorry to Break it to yah but this gamer doesn'nyt support LAN :(
0

#3 User is offline   majstor037 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 12-June 11

Posted 12 June 2011 - 18:42

there are numerous tutorials on making LAN multiplayer with Crysis 2 over hamachi/tunngle
The game officially doesn't support LAN but it can be done by tweaking few files in Crysis 2 folder (system.cfg)
Posted Image

|̲̅̅●̲̅̅|̲̅̅=̲̅̅|̲̅̅●̲̅̅] volume: ııııııııııııııııııııııııııııı[]

I substitute my own reality
0

#4 User is offline   rk0402nfsmw Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 08-August 14

Posted 29 May 2015 - 06:54

Yes crysis 2 is an awesome game, and hey have you checked this game called need for madness it is an awesome racing game.
link - http://www.needformadness.com/
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

switcher17 Icon : (18 November 2017 - 01:48 AM)
hellow someone for sniper elite 3 coop ?
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (17 November 2017 - 06:01 PM)
متاسفانه درست نمیشه و ارور نت فوروارد میده همون پروت غوروارد
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (17 November 2017 - 06:00 PM)
اون شکلک پایین قرمزه و آموزش های تو اینترنت رو هم تقریبا دیدم ولی نمیتونم مطابقت بدم با مودمم
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (17 November 2017 - 05:59 PM)
ویندوز 10 هم نصبه
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (17 November 2017 - 05:59 PM)
مودمم zenet هست که و آنتی ویروس هم نود 10
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (17 November 2017 - 05:58 PM)
سلام مهندس
DeathWalker9959 Icon : (17 November 2017 - 05:39 PM)
hello/
DeathWalker9959 Icon : (17 November 2017 - 05:37 PM)
someone civilization 5 or 6?
Doctorlspdfr Icon : (17 November 2017 - 03:48 PM)
someone asseto corsa
AlbertWesker... Icon : (17 November 2017 - 10:32 AM)
در من از چه ویندوزی استفاده میکنی؟انتی ویروس هم داری؟
AlbertWesker... Icon : (17 November 2017 - 10:31 AM)
آخه بعضی وقت ها نیاز به پورت فاروارد نیست
AlbertWesker... Icon : (17 November 2017 - 10:30 AM)
و دقیقا مشکلت چیه
AlbertWesker... Icon : (17 November 2017 - 10:30 AM)
مدل مودمت چیه؟
AlbertWesker... Icon : (17 November 2017 - 10:29 AM)
سلام دوست عزیز
flipmoney4122 Icon : (17 November 2017 - 08:11 AM)
So is that a no or what?
rampager_ralph Icon : (17 November 2017 - 04:50 AM)
feel free to add me! :D
flipmoney4122 Icon : (17 November 2017 - 02:37 AM)
Anyone get nioh to work?
rampager_ralph Icon : (16 November 2017 - 10:54 PM)
wazzz up
LDKid6669 Icon : (16 November 2017 - 03:48 AM)
sdmfdshni
mes__sabri Icon : (16 November 2017 - 03:33 AM)
salma
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (15 November 2017 - 10:49 PM)
من هر کاری می کنم نمیتونم
SirHadiRahimi Icon : (15 November 2017 - 10:48 PM)
دوستان کسی آموزش به درد بخور پورت فورواردینگ داره ؟
zyzo82 Icon : (15 November 2017 - 05:26 PM)
W 3LAYKOM SLAM
zyzo82 Icon : (15 November 2017 - 05:26 PM)
HI
£
OrangeCross Icon : (15 November 2017 - 09:57 AM)
yes.....
OppaiDrago Icon : (14 November 2017 - 09:30 PM)
is anyone here?
OppaiDrago Icon : (14 November 2017 - 09:29 PM)
2
OppaiDrago Icon : (14 November 2017 - 09:28 PM)
hello guys come play guilty gear xrd revelator
BraksBolado21 Icon : (14 November 2017 - 09:06 PM)
omeone here plays injustice gods among or under night
Sovaking Icon : (14 November 2017 - 05:56 PM)
mi problema es que me pide que instale el setup de tunngle offline , lo instalo hasta aqui bien el problema es que al ejecutar tunngle como normalmente , me lo vuelve a pedir
Resize Chat Area