Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Confused - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Confused Do people play? Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   doyouknowthejoke Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 27-February 11

Posted 23 April 2011 - 02:41

Hello.

I notice that every time people are in the Crysis 2 room (even with over 20 people) that only like 2 people are in the game. All the time too, yesterday it had 32 players in the room and it only came up with one game featuring 2 players, when i'd refresh it sometimes wouldn't even show that.

Whats going on D:
0

#2 User is offline   eycel Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 42
  • Joined: 17-February 11
  • Location: USA

Posted 24 April 2011 - 00:54

yea its always been like that. I useually have a server going that gets busy around 4 am to noon central standard time but I havent had it going for a week or so, ill prob start it again.
Visit my youtube channel youtube.com/notebookplayer
0

#3 User is offline   doyouknowthejoke Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 27-February 11

Posted 25 April 2011 - 05:16

Well, its ******* ***. I myself paid for the complete version of the game but keep getting disconnected AND incorrect serial messages regardless. Something about playing the beta online makes it better to and i'm not even sure what. Its fucked how theres 20 ppl online right now, no one in game and no one joining my game
0

#4 User is offline   doyouknowthejoke Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 27-February 11

Posted 02 May 2011 - 02:53

cmon, bump. lets sort this out and start playing again.
0

#5 User is offline   majstor037 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 12-June 11

Posted 12 June 2011 - 18:49

Is it possible to play LAN in full Crysis 2, or it has to be Beta?
I want to play but I would like to play with full game because I have it installed on my PC. I have the Beta also, but I'm just wondering with which game should I try playing LAN multiplayer over tunngle?
Posted Image

|̲̅̅●̲̅̅|̲̅̅=̲̅̅|̲̅̅●̲̅̅] volume: ııııııııııııııııııııııııııııı[]

I substitute my own reality
0

#6 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 3941
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany

Posted 12 June 2011 - 22:53

View Postmajstor037, on 12 June 2011 - 18:49, said:

Is it possible to play LAN in full Crysis 2, or it has to be Beta?
I want to play but I would like to play with full game because I have it installed on my PC. I have the Beta also, but I'm just wondering with which game should I try playing LAN multiplayer over tunngle?

If I´m right you can play LAN with the Beta, for the Full game there is a way to play Online (Real, no LAN). For more Information check the Crysis 2 Wikipage.

Regards
Zocker4Life
Eingefügtes Bild
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

thrashman13 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 05:28 PM)
играем с другом , и возникла проблема "нестабильное соеденение с этим игроком" что делать ?
otousaka_yu Icon : (17 August 2017 - 05:20 PM)
it's me madafaka accept my friend request
asrom11 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 02:52 PM)
Трангл без вирусов?
StarWarsLuck2 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:08 PM)
Januszkiewicz Icon : (17 August 2017 - 08:23 AM)
Yo!
theduke1010 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:26 AM)
do*
theduke1010 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:26 AM)
what should i dp
theduke1010 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:26 AM)
4 104 could not reach the tunngle master server
bambrst123 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 09:43 PM)
ahoj
AndrexMaster2 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 09:19 PM)
помогите пж
AndrexMaster2 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 09:19 PM)
Я уже который день пытаюсь исправить ошибку но никак не получается. Сама проблема заключается в бесконечной загрузке сетевого адаптера в tunngle. Я уже и переустанавливал и тангл, и адаптеры тоже, ничего не помогает... Последний раз я играл через тангл около года назад в "донт старв" и всё было нормальо.
Xero74 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 04:12 PM)
пидор
Xero74 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 04:12 PM)
sofimajid80 сдохни
Xero74 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 04:12 PM)
сдохнуть
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:11 PM)
?
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:01 PM)
COME QUICK... I AM IN TOURNAMENT PLEASE JOIN FST
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:58 PM)
ANYONE WANTS TO PLAY WITH ME?
sofimajid80 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:39 PM)
I have now installed the game which versions are now added
kioskovich_k... Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:36 PM)
помогите пожалуйста, при запуске tunngle открывает сообщение со словами "скачайте и устоновите tunngle 5.8.9) но он уже есть у меня. что делать?
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:09 PM)
i am new here and wants to play please help me
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:08 PM)
hi
Memorise1942 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:41 AM)
but it does have to do anything with internet speed connection
Memorise1942 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:41 AM)
i have same error
erben10 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:12 AM)
can reach tunngle master server 2
erben10 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:09 AM)
why cant i launch tunngle does it require a high internet connection? mine is 102 kbs
soul1622 Icon : (15 August 2017 - 09:54 PM)
hola
sadboi05 Icon : (15 August 2017 - 09:46 PM)
test
yusuf.ozdmir Icon : (15 August 2017 - 05:27 PM)
Arkadaşlar oda nasıl kurucaz Allah rızası için söyler misiniz
theosusan Icon : (15 August 2017 - 05:12 PM)
Hi i have issues with the Guild. My friend can't see my room. We both have ports open
DarkKnight221 Icon : (15 August 2017 - 03:24 PM)
Any one online ?
Resize Chat Area