Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Confused - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Confused Do people play? Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   doyouknowthejoke Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 27-February 11

Posted 23 April 2011 - 02:41

Hello.

I notice that every time people are in the Crysis 2 room (even with over 20 people) that only like 2 people are in the game. All the time too, yesterday it had 32 players in the room and it only came up with one game featuring 2 players, when i'd refresh it sometimes wouldn't even show that.

Whats going on D:
0

#2 User is offline   eycel Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 42
  • Joined: 17-February 11
  • Location: USA

Posted 24 April 2011 - 00:54

yea its always been like that. I useually have a server going that gets busy around 4 am to noon central standard time but I havent had it going for a week or so, ill prob start it again.
Visit my youtube channel youtube.com/notebookplayer
0

#3 User is offline   doyouknowthejoke Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 27-February 11

Posted 25 April 2011 - 05:16

Well, its ******* ***. I myself paid for the complete version of the game but keep getting disconnected AND incorrect serial messages regardless. Something about playing the beta online makes it better to and i'm not even sure what. Its fucked how theres 20 ppl online right now, no one in game and no one joining my game
0

#4 User is offline   doyouknowthejoke Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 27-February 11

Posted 02 May 2011 - 02:53

cmon, bump. lets sort this out and start playing again.
0

#5 User is offline   majstor037 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 12-June 11

Posted 12 June 2011 - 18:49

Is it possible to play LAN in full Crysis 2, or it has to be Beta?
I want to play but I would like to play with full game because I have it installed on my PC. I have the Beta also, but I'm just wondering with which game should I try playing LAN multiplayer over tunngle?
Posted Image

|̲̅̅●̲̅̅|̲̅̅=̲̅̅|̲̅̅●̲̅̅] volume: ııııııııııııııııııııııııııııı[]

I substitute my own reality
0

#6 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 3941
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany

Posted 12 June 2011 - 22:53

View Postmajstor037, on 12 June 2011 - 18:49, said:

Is it possible to play LAN in full Crysis 2, or it has to be Beta?
I want to play but I would like to play with full game because I have it installed on my PC. I have the Beta also, but I'm just wondering with which game should I try playing LAN multiplayer over tunngle?

If I´m right you can play LAN with the Beta, for the Full game there is a way to play Online (Real, no LAN). For more Information check the Crysis 2 Wikipage.

Regards
Zocker4Life
Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 01:13 PM)
You can see the Port_Forward wiki for more info and guide :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 01:13 PM)
Hey :). That should be in your router's configuration pages ;)
BagisLOHAS Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:18 PM)
blank*
BagisLOHAS Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:18 PM)
Where can i find that balnk to fill in all the info of protocols and ports?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 07:00 AM)
@Mitita_, You can create a new topic in the forum with more details :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 07:00 AM)
@Mitita_, Did you try manual Port_Forward or UPnP or port trigger?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:59 AM)
@zemb2314, What problem are you having exactly?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:59 AM)
@Waleedz, i replied in the topic you created, check it out :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:58 AM)
Hello mates :) @all
zemb2314 Icon : (07 December 2016 - 03:03 AM)
The Problem This Reset!
Mitita_ Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:58 AM)
Hi guys.
Does anyone have idea what should I do?
So, I'm getting nat error, and what ever I did form "tunngle help", it stays the same? Any of grid idea?
Also, I should say that I have deactivated some stuff from svchost in cmd,few months ago, because it was taking way too much of my memory.
watch.dogs Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:59 PM)
hola a todos :clap: :gamer: 8o :thumbsup: :love: :rolleyes: :D 8) :P
Sytrx Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:17 PM)
yali yali yaaa
Waleedz Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:08 PM)
hello i used to work tunngle in my laptop and its working fine but now
> i have PC and after login in tunngle its say could not initialize
> tunngle network adapter 1 and i found out that i dont have (TAP-Win32
> Adapter v9 tunngle ) in my device manager and in i have it in my
> laptop so please my PC is new and i dont want to download any program
> that could be risk to my PC can u please tell me how can i install
> this program and work tunngle fine?
Brioche Icon : (06 December 2016 - 06:33 PM)
Hey :), have you tried to contact the network admins? If you still have issues please create a topic ;).
shrestha94 Icon : (06 December 2016 - 02:25 PM)
In our college network is protected by SOPHOS so i cannot connect to TUNNGLE network . Can anyone tell provide me a solution please.
shrestha94 Icon : (06 December 2016 - 02:11 PM)
Hello anyone out there to help me?
Mike Harper Icon : (06 December 2016 - 06:25 AM)
Hey :). You R6S LAN online with Tunngle (game shows it as "Offline", cause it's LAN) ;). You can only play online over the official Uplay servers ;)
Roneaone Icon : (05 December 2016 - 10:30 PM)
I have started my RS6 Siege via tunngle but the game says it is offline. I try multiplayer but the game is offline for some reason. How do I make go online? My Tunngle is up to date and is running fine.
Roneaone Icon : (05 December 2016 - 10:27 PM)
hi
UNDER_GREY Icon : (05 December 2016 - 09:51 PM)
Zelinskii85, ну тогда только либо советовать скачать эту же тестовую версию всем вашим друзьям и знакомым, с которыми вы играете, либо дождаться пока выйдет стабильная версия тангл и все до неё обновятся.
Zelinskii85 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 08:45 PM)
К сожалению проблема осталось.....
UNDER_GREY Icon : (05 December 2016 - 07:43 PM)
Zelinskii85, Попробуйте установить эту версию https://www.tunngle....ost__p__1602011 клиента, так же, возможно, эта проблема связана с тем, что у вас тестовая версия, а у других людей нет.
Zelinskii85 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 07:38 PM)
Привет! скажите пожалуйста, как исправить данную ситуацию, установил версию 5.8.7 , после чего около 70 % из списка друзей стали серыми, скачал "Debug" версию 23 отсюда => https://www.tunngle....35#entry1601635 , проблема с серыми друзьями изчезла, но вот взамену пришла другая, теперь в общем чате мой текст не видят, а я их вижу, за ранее спасибо!
rares215 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:27 PM)
Didn't work ;n;
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:02 PM)
Hey mate :) I replied in your topic :)
rares215 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 05:51 PM)
Hey guys, can anyone check my topic on offtopic? I have a problem with playing Monaco on LAN, can't see my friend's server. BTW does GreenLuma still work or was it patched? I haven't used it for this because it didn't work for me.
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 09:36 AM)
That's good mate :). Posting in the topic should be helpful :thumbup:
Kapatu Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:16 AM)
@Mike Harper Hey, yeah I've seen the thread and posted there, so she can see. There is a steam config file, and i've modified it to unlockall dlc from =0 to =1, but nothing happened
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 05:11 AM)
Actually, Cyberlady was helping most of the members with Helldivers related problems, but she's offline for some time now :(.
Resize Chat Area