Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Red Alert 2 - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Red Alert 2 Rate Topic: ***** 3 Votes

#1 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 04 January 2011 - 17:33

How to install Red Alert 2

Posted Image

1. click " install "

Posted Image

2. click " next "

Posted Image

3. click " i agree to these terms "

Posted Image

4. click " next "

Posted Image

5. enter code " xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx "
Posted Image
2

#2 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 04 January 2011 - 17:33

Posted Image

6. click " next "

Posted Image

7. click " next "

Posted Image

8. click " next "

Posted Image

9. click " next "

Posted Image

10. click " next "

Posted Image

11. wait 100%

Posted Image

Posted Image

12. clck " ok "

This post has been edited by marsaa: 04 January 2011 - 17:45

Posted Image
2

#3 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 04 January 2011 - 17:37

Install patch

Posted Image

1. start " RA21006EN "

Posted Image

2. click " OK "

Posted Image
Posted Image

Posted Image
3. click " OK "

This post has been edited by marsaa: 04 January 2011 - 17:38

Posted Image
2

#4 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 04 January 2011 - 17:42

copy " wsock32.dll " the game directory (C:/Program File/Red Alert 2)

Red Alert 2

Posted Image

This post has been edited by marsaa: 10 March 2011 - 16:32

Posted Image
1

#5 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 04 January 2011 - 17:44

run Tunngle

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

run the game
Posted Image
2

#6 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 04 January 2011 - 18:56

widescreen resolution
Posted Image


screenshot
Red Alert 2 800x600
Posted Image

Red Alert 2 1280x800
Posted Image

Red Alert 2 1440x900
Posted Image

This post has been edited by marsaa: 05 January 2011 - 17:07

Posted Image
2

#7 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 08 January 2011 - 22:44

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image
Posted Image
0

#8 User is offline   Evoker Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 13-February 11

Posted 13 February 2011 - 15:11

hi i cant patch red alert 2 to version 1.006

my version is 1.001 i have windows 7 os
0

#9 User is offline   marsaa Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 34
  • Joined: 20-November 10
  • Location: Serbia

Posted 10 March 2011 - 16:27

see http://bit.ly/eIbCdg
of
http://download.cnet...4-10236244.html
or
http://forums.mydigi...lp-in-Windows-7
Posted Image
0

#10 User is offline   Blackiie Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 02-May 11

Posted 04 May 2011 - 18:28

can't find the wsock32.dll? i had the cd but cant find it so me and my friend decided to download it.. if possible, can u send it?
0

#11 User is offline   WoodyEX1 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 25-May 11

Posted 26 May 2011 - 05:16

View PostBlackiie, on 04 May 2011 - 18:28, said:

can't find the wsock32.dll? i had the cd but cant find it so me and my friend decided to download it.. if possible, can u send it?


You can download it here:

http://cid-a64c70edb...%81/WSOCK32.DLL

This post has been edited by WoodyEX1: 26 May 2011 - 05:18

0

#12 User is offline   Robotel Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 28-April 11

Posted 02 November 2011 - 19:24

Hello! i have a problem and i need help pls.
I installed the game Red Alert 2 I followed all the steps in the video
in the lobby i can see the players and i can join them but i can't create the game:(
in the game at network i have the "join" button but not the "new"
I reinstalled the game and the problem persists
I tried another version of the game and i have the same problem
my OS is windows7 on 32 bit


]Does anyone know how to solve this problem??
0

#13 User is offline   berend Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 09-May 12
  • Location: ----->

Posted 11 June 2012 - 19:46

View Postmarsaa, on 04 January 2011 - 18:56, said:

widescreen resolution
Posted Image


screenshot
Red Alert 2 800x600
Posted Image

Red Alert 2 1280x800
Posted Image

Red Alert 2 1440x900
Posted Image


Can I make a suggestion? Instead of editting the file. You can better write 'hires' in the main menu. Then go to options and all the resolutions you need are available. :]

This post has been edited by berend: 11 June 2012 - 19:46

0

#14 User is offline   PAINE22 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 17-October 13

Posted 17 October 2013 - 06:51

I walk the LAN option and bring it back to the main menu you can help
0

#15 User is offline   JuanMa_Quemero Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 13-December 13
  • Location: Argentina

Posted 14 December 2013 - 15:46

Hello Community , from Argentina I 'm communicating with you . My name is Juan Manuel .
I installed Tunngle to play in Lan to Command and Conquer Red Alert 2 , and I have a problem. I pass the details to see if they can help me please .
The games I have installed on 2 computers perfect without any problem. The Pc are a Desktop and a Netbook in Red with free lap top .
Pc desktop runs barbarian me until I played online with another user. My problem is in the Netbook .
The netbook directly not let me enter the Local Area Network screen while in the game , direct me back to the main screen. The games are patched correctly , with the dll file in the root folder of the game, and the PC desktop works perfect me , and not the Netbook .
Thinking now as I write this , it may be by the method of connecting to the network? It has to be whether or By Lan Cable Connection to the Router and not Red Red lap top connection ? ? . I have not had trouble Play here wireless network connection between the 2 computers, problems do without games Age Of Mythologies and Starkraft . Greetings and from already thank you very much .
0

#16 User is offline   mentalman Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-May 13

Posted 26 January 2014 - 05:47

Hi i have problem i was play RA2 many times but now i instal and i not have new , only join game i look pic here and i see 2 butons this is the one problem :) !

And ather problem is i not have to creat maps i remembar before time have options to manage map :Extreme resources .Mountins and more stuf ...why now i not have this otions after instal the game same game like before :)very strange???
i remamber before time wean i played have suprisme and game creat random map but now i not have this .I go to skrimish next customize batle and this is all i not have more options or butons ...:(

PLS HELLLPPP ! :(:(:(
0

#17 User is online   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9142
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 26 January 2014 - 06:08

Hey :)

I'm having a hard time picturing what the problem you are having is. Could you upload some screenshots of what is happening :)
0

#18 User is offline   mentalman Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-May 13

Posted 27 January 2014 - 03:11

never maind me friend last night i look in internet 2 h forums and i success one man say solutions i tel to al if have same problem !

Guest_Blade666_* Guest_Blade666_*

Guests
Posted Monday, 17 May 2004 - 06:22 PM

I finally found out how to correct this problem, in fact it was something so stupid i couldnt even believe it. When you go into your advanced settings for your desktop you have the option to change your icon resolution size, by switching it to 120 dpi this will cause the game to malfunction. I found this after doing about an hour of research, and sure enough it worked. I had to change my icon size back down to 96 dpi or normal size. If anyone else has this problem just right click on your desktop, select preferences, and switch to the settings tab and click advanced. A new window will open and it will be on the general tab, if not switch it to it, and you will see the icon resolution size, MAKE SURE IT IS SET TO NORMAL 96 DPI OR YOU WILL HAVE THIS PROBLEM ON RA2 AND YURIS REVENGE!

Now have ather problem 2 friends cant play ,friends klick on network and return on menu not go in network we are with pach 1,6 and this problem is for last day have problem with this what to do ?
And ather problems is thay cant play togedar but if i host the game they play with me but not togethar 3 i play only with one of them ???
And wean i host to play together today we start the game and game reconection problem 2 times we try and same and we oFF ,RA2 next time wean we go in RA2 and open ather problem i say before thay klick on network and nothing ,going on menu not on loby but i not have this problem we are litle upces :) If i have hamer i show who is the boss on me pc :) :) :)
Wean we start tungle me friends see еаch ather red X on names in room Red Alert 2 in tungale ???

pls helpp us game is old but cool and good game and we want to play !

This post has been edited by mentalman: 27 January 2014 - 03:24

1

#19 User is online   Mike Harper Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 8263
  • Joined: 29-July 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 27 January 2014 - 05:36

Hi :) Nice job solving the problem and thanks for sharing the solution with the community mate :)

To remove red cross and to improve connectivity, you'll need to setup Port_Forward :) Open ports are indicated by Green face at the bottom right corner of Tunngle :)
If you like any post from ANYONE, click the Posted Image button ☺
Check out my Tunngle projects: Tunngle Web App and Tunngle Skin - Metal Black & Tunngle Skin - Windows 8 also Posted ImageTunngle Rubik's Cube




>>JOIN THE BENGALI TUNNGLE FORUM<<

Posted Image



বাঙালি Tunngle ইউজারদের জন্য Posted Image ফেসবুক পেজ ও গ্রুপ : লিংক :D. (Facebook page and group for Bengali Tunngle users: Links here :D. Posted Image)
0

#20 User is offline   KILLERLOT Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 15-June 11

Posted 26 February 2014 - 10:12

where all this files???
0

Share this topic:


  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

omarbnehmad333 Icon : (22 April 2017 - 11:38 PM)
HI
seniorsugus Icon : (22 April 2017 - 05:34 PM)
why tunngle doesn't work me on rainbow six siege?
shenmeshi Icon : (22 April 2017 - 03:55 PM)
ВАША ПРОГРАМА ЕБАНОЕ ДЕРЬМО УБЕЙТЕ СЕБЯ МУДАКИ ЕБАНЫЕ
ThomasDans Icon : (22 April 2017 - 01:53 PM)
bonjour
OlegSudakov Icon : (22 April 2017 - 07:24 AM)
кто играть будет
Al22ru Icon : (22 April 2017 - 05:35 AM)
Тангл окончательно сдох? третий день уже не заходит, 4-104 и нифига не помогает.
Pakool Icon : (22 April 2017 - 02:09 AM)
hola
Meshuggah BG Icon : (22 April 2017 - 01:53 AM)
it's also DRM-free and it does support multi-player in LAN
Meshuggah BG Icon : (22 April 2017 - 01:52 AM)
Saints Row 2 is available for free on GOG.com for some more hours :whistling:
barry31allen Icon : (22 April 2017 - 12:19 AM)
do i have to download all the files or files only from codex or any specific files?? if all does that mean all from codex 3dm unofficial and 3dm?
barry31allen Icon : (22 April 2017 - 12:18 AM)
this is the link tunngle gave me to download the patches http://mkprog.wixsit...inbow-six-siege
barry31allen Icon : (22 April 2017 - 12:18 AM)
but i havent installed the patches
barry31allen Icon : (22 April 2017 - 12:18 AM)
i have rainbow six siege v6.2 installed
2SuperVeer2 Icon : (21 April 2017 - 08:51 PM)
in dreams
2SuperVeer2 Icon : (21 April 2017 - 08:51 PM)
i did
ThunderYes111 Icon : (21 April 2017 - 06:40 PM)
Hey guys does anyone knows hot to play Arma 3 ? pls respond
ThunderYes111 Icon : (21 April 2017 - 06:39 PM)
8
Vitorrio Icon : (21 April 2017 - 06:19 PM)
Пидоры, кто спиздил мой новый ник?
MrNekkit Icon : (21 April 2017 - 04:43 PM)
УХЙХУЙХУХЙУХУХУЙХХУЙХУХЙУХЙУХУЙХЙУХУХХЙУХЙУХЙУХУЙХЙХУХЙУХЙУ
gYx_u3BePr Icon : (21 April 2017 - 03:49 PM)
Не могу авторизоваться
gYx_u3BePr Icon : (21 April 2017 - 03:48 PM)
какого чёрта у меня не загружается тунгл?!
BaltPavlov Icon : (21 April 2017 - 03:40 PM)
ХУЙНЯ ЕБАНАЯ
Ponkimey Icon : (21 April 2017 - 03:24 PM)
:thumbsup:
Ponkimey Icon : (21 April 2017 - 03:23 PM)
как мне поиграть то с другом?
Ponkimey Icon : (21 April 2017 - 03:23 PM)
Ауууу
ObeseWhale Icon : (21 April 2017 - 02:15 PM)
Tunngle is used to play the games you don't download any from here ;)
Shady Lp Icon : (21 April 2017 - 01:25 PM)
How can I download games from Tunngle
DnDzMAN01 Icon : (21 April 2017 - 08:58 AM)
А оно сломалось))
DnDzMAN01 Icon : (21 April 2017 - 08:58 AM)
А я то думаю почему не могу зарегится....
Al22ru Icon : (21 April 2017 - 06:55 AM)
опять туннгл поломался....
Resize Chat Area