Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Teknohelper.exe Error line help - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Teknohelper.exe Error line help Rate Topic: **--- 1 Votes

#1 User is offline   p3droka Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 15-March 10

Posted 15 March 2010 - 02:45

when I click to open the teknohelper.exe gives this error:
http://img534.images...1/errorline.jpg
0

#2 User is offline   Virus Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 540
  • Joined: 14-March 09

Posted 15 March 2010 - 20:36

It's a AutoIt error.
Teknogods is using AutoIt? Better you ask in TG forum :)
Edit
Don't copy dllloader.exe into the gta4 folder!!! ;) Read the TG notes
TUNNGLE TUTORIAL - TUNNGLE INSTALLATION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ID10T: "My Monitor won't work." Support: "Is the monitor switched on?" ID10T: "Yes" Support: "Please try to turn it off" ID10T: "Ah, it works..." :D DAU: "Mein Monitor geht nicht." Berater: "Ist er denn eingeschaltet?" DAU: "Ja." Berater: "Schalten Sie ihn doch mal bitte aus." DAU: "Ah, jetzt gehts ... " :D ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0

#3 User is offline   Versatile Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 1606
  • Joined: 31-July 09
  • Location: Houston, USA

Posted 16 March 2010 - 01:04

Let's be even smarter. Run the dll_loader.exe from the desktop, run gta iv, and then follow the tunngle GTA IV video I have on youtube.
0

#4 User is offline   martingh Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 10-August 10

Posted 10 August 2010 - 10:08

'Virus said:

It's a [url='http://www.tunngle.net/forum/='http://www.autoitscript.com/autoit3/index.shtml']AutoIt']='http://www.autoitscript.com/autoit3/index.shtml']AutoIt[/url] error.
Teknogods is using AutoIt? Better you ask in TG forum 8o
Edit
Don't copy dllloader.exe into the gta4 folder!!! :thumbsup: Read the TG notes
yes, you are absolutely right .. a few days ago I was facing the same problem and got resolved by the way you have told here. i was also beneficial by articlewritingclicks, that given me lots of information on repairing exe entry point not found error and different other things, you can have a visit as well.
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users