Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Error Nat - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Error Nat Error: 4-113 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 17 June 2013 - 00:45

I have done all about opening doors, Trigger, UPnP
but nothing that speaks on this topic http://www.tunngle.n...hp?e=4-113&l=en is working, I think I need a help more complex
if anyone can help me I would appreciate it.

This post has been edited by MatheusHL: 17 June 2013 - 00:46

0

#2 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9557
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 17 June 2013 - 01:35

Hi :)

Are you using UPnP, a Manual Port_Forward and a Port_Trigger at the same time? If so this could be causing problems. You should only use one of the options at a time ;)

Is the smiley face in the bottom right of Tunngle happy. A happy smiley face indicates your Ports are Open.
0

#3 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 00:37

Anything worked :/
Where is my smiley?
i have not found x/

My smiley isn't happy, i have to open a port
but the port of tunngle is 11155 in UDP right?
0

#4 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9557
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:15

The default Tunngle Port is UDP 11155 unless you have changed it in the Tunngle settings.
If your having trouble this website might be able to help you: http://portforward.c...gle/default.htm
Just select your router model and it will show you instructions on how to correctly Open the Port.
0

#5 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:44

I'm doing just that
and also already reinstalled like 10 times
nothing is working ... :/

Look http://imageshack.us...mb/521/2m1m.png

My router is configured for Dynamic IP, this can be the problem?
0

#6 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9557
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 02:35

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port_Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.
0

#7 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13

Posted 18 June 2013 - 12:46

Hello. Same problem here

I've configured my Huawei EC315 router like this:
http://sadpanda.us/i...093-ZOHW58M.png

http://sadpanda.us/i...094-INWLTMO.png

Nothing changed :( still like this after login:
http://sadpanda.us/i...095-DLHD4JS.png

Pls help me.. Getting frustrated for 3 days :wacko:
0

#8 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9557
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 13:01

Hey :)

If you Go into the Tunngle settings and test the Port, does Tunngle say the Port is open? An open status is also indicated in the bottom right of Tunngle by a smiley face ;)

You can try the Community_Troubleshooter tool if you haven't already :)
0

#9 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 18:17

I don't know anymore what i do :/
0

#10 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13

Posted 18 June 2013 - 19:39

I've done with community troubleshooter.. But still the same. :(
0

#11 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 19 June 2013 - 02:47

Anymore helps?
thanks for you tried help me, but
i didn't get the solution
if somebody more can help me
i apreciate it
thanks for attention
0

#12 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 20 June 2013 - 23:07

View PostObeseWhale, on 18 June 2013 - 02:35, said:

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port_Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.


ok i changed for static ip, and now?
0

#13 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 18705
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:34

Hi :), have you checked your Firewall#Router_SPI_Firewall ;)?
Also please check that no firewall/antivirus is blocking incoming connections to Tnglctrl.exe ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#14 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:42

View PostMatheusHL, on 20 June 2013 - 23:07, said:

ok i changed for static ip, and now?

Hi,
Your smiley in the bottom right of Tunngle application is red and sad, this means u need to Port_Forward. ;) If you are saying u already done it, then click on the System Tab and click Options. In the middle u will find forwarded port 11155 which u can change, then at the right side click 'test' so u can check whether the port is open or not. If it says "the selected port is not open" then u need to set up a Port_Forward. 8) Port Forwarding instructions can be found here Port_Forward Good Luck :thumbup: :thumbsup:
Posted Image
1

#15 User is offline   OP411 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 124
  • Joined: 18-June 13
  • Location: No

Posted 21 June 2013 - 08:15

what sadmanul said :whistling:
Posted Image
0

#16 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 21 June 2013 - 17:23

Anything worked,
i think i need other ip for put in static
i put 192.168.1.2, because i looked it on "Status"
but i looked on the internet needs get this static ip with
my operator internet,
thanks a lot for everybody that is helping me
0

#17 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:26

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?
0

#18 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:48

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 18:26, said:

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

This post has been edited by Sadmanul: 26 June 2013 - 19:07

Posted Image
0

#19 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 26 June 2013 - 20:48

View PostSadmanul, on 26 June 2013 - 18:48, said:

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?
0

#20 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 26 June 2013 - 21:14

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 20:48, said:

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?

To uninstall microsoft virtual pc open control panel\Programs and Features\uninstall program
Posted Image
0

Share this topic:


  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

thrashman13 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 05:28 PM)
играем с другом , и возникла проблема "нестабильное соеденение с этим игроком" что делать ?
otousaka_yu Icon : (17 August 2017 - 05:20 PM)
it's me madafaka accept my friend request
asrom11 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 02:52 PM)
Трангл без вирусов?
StarWarsLuck2 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:08 PM)
Januszkiewicz Icon : (17 August 2017 - 08:23 AM)
Yo!
theduke1010 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:26 AM)
do*
theduke1010 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:26 AM)
what should i dp
theduke1010 Icon : (17 August 2017 - 12:26 AM)
4 104 could not reach the tunngle master server
bambrst123 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 09:43 PM)
ahoj
AndrexMaster2 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 09:19 PM)
помогите пж
AndrexMaster2 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 09:19 PM)
Я уже который день пытаюсь исправить ошибку но никак не получается. Сама проблема заключается в бесконечной загрузке сетевого адаптера в tunngle. Я уже и переустанавливал и тангл, и адаптеры тоже, ничего не помогает... Последний раз я играл через тангл около года назад в "донт старв" и всё было нормальо.
Xero74 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 04:12 PM)
пидор
Xero74 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 04:12 PM)
sofimajid80 сдохни
Xero74 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 04:12 PM)
сдохнуть
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:11 PM)
?
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:01 PM)
COME QUICK... I AM IN TOURNAMENT PLEASE JOIN FST
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:58 PM)
ANYONE WANTS TO PLAY WITH ME?
sofimajid80 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:39 PM)
I have now installed the game which versions are now added
kioskovich_k... Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:36 PM)
помогите пожалуйста, при запуске tunngle открывает сообщение со словами "скачайте и устоновите tunngle 5.8.9) но он уже есть у меня. что делать?
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:09 PM)
i am new here and wants to play please help me
gamechanger51 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:08 PM)
hi
Memorise1942 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:41 AM)
but it does have to do anything with internet speed connection
Memorise1942 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 02:41 AM)
i have same error
erben10 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:12 AM)
can reach tunngle master server 2
erben10 Icon : (16 August 2017 - 01:09 AM)
why cant i launch tunngle does it require a high internet connection? mine is 102 kbs
soul1622 Icon : (15 August 2017 - 09:54 PM)
hola
sadboi05 Icon : (15 August 2017 - 09:46 PM)
test
yusuf.ozdmir Icon : (15 August 2017 - 05:27 PM)
Arkadaşlar oda nasıl kurucaz Allah rızası için söyler misiniz
theosusan Icon : (15 August 2017 - 05:12 PM)
Hi i have issues with the Guild. My friend can't see my room. We both have ports open
DarkKnight221 Icon : (15 August 2017 - 03:24 PM)
Any one online ?
Resize Chat Area