Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Error Nat - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Error Nat Error: 4-113 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 17 June 2013 - 00:45

I have done all about opening doors, Trigger, UPnP
but nothing that speaks on this topic http://www.tunngle.n...hp?e=4-113&l=en is working, I think I need a help more complex
if anyone can help me I would appreciate it.

This post has been edited by MatheusHL: 17 June 2013 - 00:46

0

#2 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 8836
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 17 June 2013 - 01:35

Hi :)

Are you using UPnP, a Manual Port_Forward and a Port_Trigger at the same time? If so this could be causing problems. You should only use one of the options at a time ;)

Is the smiley face in the bottom right of Tunngle happy. A happy smiley face indicates your Ports are Open.
0

#3 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 00:37

Anything worked :/
Where is my smiley?
i have not found x/

My smiley isn't happy, i have to open a port
but the port of tunngle is 11155 in UDP right?
0

#4 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 8836
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:15

The default Tunngle Port is UDP 11155 unless you have changed it in the Tunngle settings.
If your having trouble this website might be able to help you: http://portforward.c...gle/default.htm
Just select your router model and it will show you instructions on how to correctly Open the Port.
0

#5 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:44

I'm doing just that
and also already reinstalled like 10 times
nothing is working ... :/

Look http://imageshack.us...mb/521/2m1m.png

My router is configured for Dynamic IP, this can be the problem?
0

#6 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 8836
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 02:35

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port_Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.
0

#7 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13

Posted 18 June 2013 - 12:46

Hello. Same problem here

I've configured my Huawei EC315 router like this:
http://sadpanda.us/i...093-ZOHW58M.png

http://sadpanda.us/i...094-INWLTMO.png

Nothing changed :( still like this after login:
http://sadpanda.us/i...095-DLHD4JS.png

Pls help me.. Getting frustrated for 3 days :wacko:
0

#8 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 8836
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 13:01

Hey :)

If you Go into the Tunngle settings and test the Port, does Tunngle say the Port is open? An open status is also indicated in the bottom right of Tunngle by a smiley face ;)

You can try the Community_Troubleshooter tool if you haven't already :)
0

#9 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 18:17

I don't know anymore what i do :/
0

#10 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13

Posted 18 June 2013 - 19:39

I've done with community troubleshooter.. But still the same. :(
0

#11 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 19 June 2013 - 02:47

Anymore helps?
thanks for you tried help me, but
i didn't get the solution
if somebody more can help me
i apreciate it
thanks for attention
0

#12 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 20 June 2013 - 23:07

View PostObeseWhale, on 18 June 2013 - 02:35, said:

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port_Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.


ok i changed for static ip, and now?
0

#13 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 17857
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:34

Hi :), have you checked your Firewall#Router_SPI_Firewall ;)?
Also please check that no firewall/antivirus is blocking incoming connections to Tnglctrl.exe ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#14 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:42

View PostMatheusHL, on 20 June 2013 - 23:07, said:

ok i changed for static ip, and now?

Hi,
Your smiley in the bottom right of Tunngle application is red and sad, this means u need to Port_Forward. ;) If you are saying u already done it, then click on the System Tab and click Options. In the middle u will find forwarded port 11155 which u can change, then at the right side click 'test' so u can check whether the port is open or not. If it says "the selected port is not open" then u need to set up a Port_Forward. 8) Port Forwarding instructions can be found here Port_Forward Good Luck :thumbup: :thumbsup:
Posted Image
1

#15 User is offline   OP411 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 124
  • Joined: 18-June 13
  • Location: No

Posted 21 June 2013 - 08:15

what sadmanul said :whistling:
Posted Image
0

#16 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 21 June 2013 - 17:23

Anything worked,
i think i need other ip for put in static
i put 192.168.1.2, because i looked it on "Status"
but i looked on the internet needs get this static ip with
my operator internet,
thanks a lot for everybody that is helping me
0

#17 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:26

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?
0

#18 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:48

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 18:26, said:

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

This post has been edited by Sadmanul: 26 June 2013 - 19:07

Posted Image
0

#19 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 26 June 2013 - 20:48

View PostSadmanul, on 26 June 2013 - 18:48, said:

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?
0

#20 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 26 June 2013 - 21:14

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 20:48, said:

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?

To uninstall microsoft virtual pc open control panel\Programs and Features\uninstall program
Posted Image
0

Share this topic:


  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 01:13 PM)
You can see the Port_Forward wiki for more info and guide :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 01:13 PM)
Hey :). That should be in your router's configuration pages ;)
BagisLOHAS Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:18 PM)
blank*
BagisLOHAS Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:18 PM)
Where can i find that balnk to fill in all the info of protocols and ports?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 07:00 AM)
@Mitita_, You can create a new topic in the forum with more details :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 07:00 AM)
@Mitita_, Did you try manual Port_Forward or UPnP or port trigger?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:59 AM)
@zemb2314, What problem are you having exactly?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:59 AM)
@Waleedz, i replied in the topic you created, check it out :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:58 AM)
Hello mates :) @all
zemb2314 Icon : (07 December 2016 - 03:03 AM)
The Problem This Reset!
Mitita_ Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:58 AM)
Hi guys.
Does anyone have idea what should I do?
So, I'm getting nat error, and what ever I did form "tunngle help", it stays the same? Any of grid idea?
Also, I should say that I have deactivated some stuff from svchost in cmd,few months ago, because it was taking way too much of my memory.
watch.dogs Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:59 PM)
hola a todos :clap: :gamer: 8o :thumbsup: :love: :rolleyes: :D 8) :P
Sytrx Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:17 PM)
yali yali yaaa
Waleedz Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:08 PM)
hello i used to work tunngle in my laptop and its working fine but now
> i have PC and after login in tunngle its say could not initialize
> tunngle network adapter 1 and i found out that i dont have (TAP-Win32
> Adapter v9 tunngle ) in my device manager and in i have it in my
> laptop so please my PC is new and i dont want to download any program
> that could be risk to my PC can u please tell me how can i install
> this program and work tunngle fine?
Brioche Icon : (06 December 2016 - 06:33 PM)
Hey :), have you tried to contact the network admins? If you still have issues please create a topic ;).
shrestha94 Icon : (06 December 2016 - 02:25 PM)
In our college network is protected by SOPHOS so i cannot connect to TUNNGLE network . Can anyone tell provide me a solution please.
shrestha94 Icon : (06 December 2016 - 02:11 PM)
Hello anyone out there to help me?
Mike Harper Icon : (06 December 2016 - 06:25 AM)
Hey :). You R6S LAN online with Tunngle (game shows it as "Offline", cause it's LAN) ;). You can only play online over the official Uplay servers ;)
Roneaone Icon : (05 December 2016 - 10:30 PM)
I have started my RS6 Siege via tunngle but the game says it is offline. I try multiplayer but the game is offline for some reason. How do I make go online? My Tunngle is up to date and is running fine.
Roneaone Icon : (05 December 2016 - 10:27 PM)
hi
UNDER_GREY Icon : (05 December 2016 - 09:51 PM)
Zelinskii85, ну тогда только либо советовать скачать эту же тестовую версию всем вашим друзьям и знакомым, с которыми вы играете, либо дождаться пока выйдет стабильная версия тангл и все до неё обновятся.
Zelinskii85 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 08:45 PM)
К сожалению проблема осталось.....
UNDER_GREY Icon : (05 December 2016 - 07:43 PM)
Zelinskii85, Попробуйте установить эту версию https://www.tunngle....ost__p__1602011 клиента, так же, возможно, эта проблема связана с тем, что у вас тестовая версия, а у других людей нет.
Zelinskii85 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 07:38 PM)
Привет! скажите пожалуйста, как исправить данную ситуацию, установил версию 5.8.7 , после чего около 70 % из списка друзей стали серыми, скачал "Debug" версию 23 отсюда => https://www.tunngle....35#entry1601635 , проблема с серыми друзьями изчезла, но вот взамену пришла другая, теперь в общем чате мой текст не видят, а я их вижу, за ранее спасибо!
rares215 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:27 PM)
Didn't work ;n;
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:02 PM)
Hey mate :) I replied in your topic :)
rares215 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 05:51 PM)
Hey guys, can anyone check my topic on offtopic? I have a problem with playing Monaco on LAN, can't see my friend's server. BTW does GreenLuma still work or was it patched? I haven't used it for this because it didn't work for me.
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 09:36 AM)
That's good mate :). Posting in the topic should be helpful :thumbup:
Kapatu Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:16 AM)
@Mike Harper Hey, yeah I've seen the thread and posted there, so she can see. There is a steam config file, and i've modified it to unlockall dlc from =0 to =1, but nothing happened
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 05:11 AM)
Actually, Cyberlady was helping most of the members with Helldivers related problems, but she's offline for some time now :(.
Resize Chat Area