Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Error Nat - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Error Nat Error: 4-113 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 17 June 2013 - 00:45

I have done all about opening doors, Trigger, UPnP
but nothing that speaks on this topic http://www.tunngle.n...hp?e=4-113&l=en is working, I think I need a help more complex
if anyone can help me I would appreciate it.

This post has been edited by MatheusHL: 17 June 2013 - 00:46

0

#2 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9829
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 17 June 2013 - 01:35

Hi :)

Are you using UPnP, a Manual Port_Forward and a Port_Trigger at the same time? If so this could be causing problems. You should only use one of the options at a time ;)

Is the smiley face in the bottom right of Tunngle happy. A happy smiley face indicates your Ports are Open.
0

#3 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 00:37

Anything worked :/
Where is my smiley?
i have not found x/

My smiley isn't happy, i have to open a port
but the port of tunngle is 11155 in UDP right?
0

#4 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9829
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:15

The default Tunngle Port is UDP 11155 unless you have changed it in the Tunngle settings.
If your having trouble this website might be able to help you: http://portforward.c...gle/default.htm
Just select your router model and it will show you instructions on how to correctly Open the Port.
0

#5 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:44

I'm doing just that
and also already reinstalled like 10 times
nothing is working ... :/

Look http://imageshack.us...mb/521/2m1m.png

My router is configured for Dynamic IP, this can be the problem?
0

#6 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9829
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 02:35

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port_Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.
0

#7 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13

Posted 18 June 2013 - 12:46

Hello. Same problem here

I've configured my Huawei EC315 router like this:
http://sadpanda.us/i...093-ZOHW58M.png

http://sadpanda.us/i...094-INWLTMO.png

Nothing changed :( still like this after login:
http://sadpanda.us/i...095-DLHD4JS.png

Pls help me.. Getting frustrated for 3 days :wacko:
0

#8 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 9829
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia

Posted 18 June 2013 - 13:01

Hey :)

If you Go into the Tunngle settings and test the Port, does Tunngle say the Port is open? An open status is also indicated in the bottom right of Tunngle by a smiley face ;)

You can try the Community_Troubleshooter tool if you haven't already :)
0

#9 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 18 June 2013 - 18:17

I don't know anymore what i do :/
0

#10 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13

Posted 18 June 2013 - 19:39

I've done with community troubleshooter.. But still the same. :(
0

#11 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 19 June 2013 - 02:47

Anymore helps?
thanks for you tried help me, but
i didn't get the solution
if somebody more can help me
i apreciate it
thanks for attention
0

#12 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 20 June 2013 - 23:07

View PostObeseWhale, on 18 June 2013 - 02:35, said:

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port_Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.


ok i changed for static ip, and now?
0

#13 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 18796
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:34

Hi :), have you checked your Firewall#Router_SPI_Firewall ;)?
Also please check that no firewall/antivirus is blocking incoming connections to Tnglctrl.exe ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#14 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:42

View PostMatheusHL, on 20 June 2013 - 23:07, said:

ok i changed for static ip, and now?

Hi,
Your smiley in the bottom right of Tunngle application is red and sad, this means u need to Port_Forward. ;) If you are saying u already done it, then click on the System Tab and click Options. In the middle u will find forwarded port 11155 which u can change, then at the right side click 'test' so u can check whether the port is open or not. If it says "the selected port is not open" then u need to set up a Port_Forward. 8) Port Forwarding instructions can be found here Port_Forward Good Luck :thumbup: :thumbsup:
Posted Image
1

#15 User is offline   OP411 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 124
  • Joined: 18-June 13
  • Location: No

Posted 21 June 2013 - 08:15

what sadmanul said :whistling:
Posted Image
0

#16 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 21 June 2013 - 17:23

Anything worked,
i think i need other ip for put in static
i put 192.168.1.2, because i looked it on "Status"
but i looked on the internet needs get this static ip with
my operator internet,
thanks a lot for everybody that is helping me
0

#17 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:26

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?
0

#18 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:48

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 18:26, said:

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

This post has been edited by Sadmanul: 26 June 2013 - 19:07

Posted Image
0

#19 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12

Posted 26 June 2013 - 20:48

View PostSadmanul, on 26 June 2013 - 18:48, said:

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?
0

#20 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh

Posted 26 June 2013 - 21:14

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 20:48, said:

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?

To uninstall microsoft virtual pc open control panel\Programs and Features\uninstall program
Posted Image
0

Share this topic:


  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

discreeTeej Icon : (17 October 2017 - 03:32 PM)
Can I still use Tunngle for ARK?
discreeTeej Icon : (17 October 2017 - 03:44 AM)
Anybody know if we can still use Tunngle with ARK?
WildWind_ Icon : (16 October 2017 - 06:50 PM)
is anybody play grid? i have a problem with updating my grid to version 1.3 with the pach that tunngle offered. please help me
WildWind_ Icon : (16 October 2017 - 06:48 PM)
hi
MikeArt Icon : (16 October 2017 - 05:28 PM)
Кто-нибудь может составить мне компанию в Dark Souls Prepar to die? Локацию говорите вы. Can anybody join me in Dark Souls Prepare to die? You say the locality.
SuperJohn Icon : (16 October 2017 - 04:07 PM)
hey guys i have a problem, i try to install Rainbow six siege and when i open setup i get "Runtime error at 197:565 Division by zero" i tried installing with firewall and antivirus off, i installed essentials and i still get this, any ideas?
Olix00 Icon : (16 October 2017 - 08:41 AM)
Кто будет играть в Рокет Лигу?
RMJ Icon : (16 October 2017 - 01:38 AM)
98% of all issues is there
RMJ Icon : (16 October 2017 - 01:38 AM)
RMJ Icon : (16 October 2017 - 01:38 AM)
Read my tunngle basic's!
sssssssssss123 Icon : (16 October 2017 - 01:00 AM)
hi guys
Andenuris Icon : (15 October 2017 - 04:14 PM)
228
MANSOR12312 Icon : (15 October 2017 - 07:13 AM)
f
MANSOR12312 Icon : (15 October 2017 - 07:13 AM)
hi
SuperJohn Icon : (15 October 2017 - 04:07 AM)
i tried disactivating firewall but had no success
Sky619 Icon : (14 October 2017 - 07:58 PM)
i am recieving a firewall problem from Today, yesterday the installation ang login was smooth, but from today i am recieving a problem saying tunngle cannot load this web panel. Some features might not be available. Please check the firewall, PLEASE REVERT ME a POSITIVE ANSWER or Solution
Ass- Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:42 PM)
jgaard31 Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:37 PM)
i need to change my payment meathod due to lost CC, how?
Palmer2341 Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:36 PM)
сука как скачать эту ХУЙНЮ БЛЯТЬ ГОРИТ УЖЕ ДОЛБОЁБЫ
denhik10021 Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:26 PM)
CloneN175
Dragodarchik Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:10 PM)
can someone help?
Dragodarchik Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:10 PM)
And one of our friend cant get on our room in game
Dragodarchik Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:09 PM)
game that we wanna play Civilization V
Dragodarchik Icon : (14 October 2017 - 06:09 PM)
Hello everybody, i have an problem, i cant play with one my friend through tunngle. I have 5 people team, but just with only one i cant play
Immortal_Leyend Icon : (14 October 2017 - 10:35 AM)
and try to install the game again
Immortal_Leyend Icon : (14 October 2017 - 10:35 AM)
you must disable antivirus and firewall
kishankratos007 Icon : (14 October 2017 - 05:49 AM)
h
SuperJohn Icon : (14 October 2017 - 05:38 AM)
its been troubling me for days
SuperJohn Icon : (14 October 2017 - 05:38 AM)
Very funny Faruk -.-, come one none knows how to fix that issue? (Runtime error at 197:565 Division by 0)
Sledzik_Escobar Icon : (13 October 2017 - 08:14 PM)
Кто хочет поиграть в цивилизацию 6?
Who wants to play in civilization 6?
Resize Chat Area