Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: [How To] Play Sniper Elite V2 Multiplayer & Co-op (Version 1.11 & All DLC's Unlocked) - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 9 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

[How To] Play Sniper Elite V2 Multiplayer & Co-op (Version 1.11 & All DLC's Unlocked) Text Tutorial | DLC unlocker | Fixes Rate Topic: ***** 2 Votes

#1 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands

Posted 24 February 2013 - 14:07

Posted Image

Check Network:Sniper_Elite_V2 for updated tutorial!

Old tutorial (not working):
Spoiler

REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
19

#2 User is offline   Deadmano Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 416
  • Joined: 13-January 13
  • Location: South Africa

Posted 24 February 2013 - 14:17

Now this was a really well written and easy to follow tutorial, well done, Royalgamer06! :thumbsup:

P.S - If only the rest of your tutorials could be revamped to match the awesome quality and thoroughness of this one.
Posted Image



Posted Image
Apparently my sig was killing whales, so in an attempt to thwart such animal cruelty the spoiler below was made!
Currently Gaming: Metro: Last Light Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
Spoiler
2

#3 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 24 February 2013 - 14:21

LOL, very good. I wil try this instruction...

This post has been edited by Krupnoklipac: 04 March 2013 - 12:01

2

#4 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 24 February 2013 - 14:42

Holly smoke!! Its working!!! hahahahaaa its working!!!
1

#5 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 24 February 2013 - 16:54

Ok new problem,if somebody kill me or if i shoot the mine,my game crash. :(
-Game crash when i toggle ready
-game crash in random time in game

This post has been edited by Krupnoklipac: 24 February 2013 - 17:26

1

#6 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands

Posted 24 February 2013 - 17:45

 Deadmano, on 24 February 2013 - 14:17, said:

Now this was a really well written and easy to follow tutorial, well done, Royalgamer06! :thumbsup:

P.S - If only the rest of your tutorials could be revamped to match the awesome quality and thoroughness of this one.

Thanks! My tutorials are always good :thumbup:
But in the Wiki, I have certain limitations for keeping the Wiki's preferred style...

 Krupnoklipac, on 24 February 2013 - 16:54, said:

Ok new problem,if somebody kill me or if i shoot the mine,my game crash. :(
-Game crash when i toggle ready
-game crash in random time in game

Hmm, that shouldn't happen. In the same circumstances, I didn't crash. So, it's you. Did you move the ALI213 files to your previous SEV2 folder or used the clean download?
Also try running everything as administator.
Maybe it also helps if you can take a screenshot of your folder structure...

Added Style Edits :thumbsup:
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

#7 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 24 February 2013 - 17:51

I have downloaded russian version from pirate bay too and just started it and it worked.
This version from tunngle i putted files in normal instaled game so maybe that is the problem...lol
1

#8 User is offline   Deadmano Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 416
  • Joined: 13-January 13
  • Location: South Africa

Posted 24 February 2013 - 18:00

 Royalgamer06, on 24 February 2013 - 17:45, said:

Thanks! My tutorials are always good :thumbup:
But in the Wiki, I have certain limitations for keeping the Wiki's preferred style...

Style edits are not a reason to have limited to no detailed information about a specific topic. The whole point of a wiki is explaining a specific topic in VERBOSE, meaning write 1000 words if you have to, so long as it is easy to follow and understand. Style is irrelevant in terms of context. So go ape on that wiki, show them who's boss! :rofl:
Posted Image



Posted Image
Apparently my sig was killing whales, so in an attempt to thwart such animal cruelty the spoiler below was made!
Currently Gaming: Metro: Last Light Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
Spoiler
0

#9 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands

Posted 27 February 2013 - 17:16


REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
1

#10 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 27 February 2013 - 17:25

Is there any program for editing sound (GmSnd.asr) file?
0

#11 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 28 February 2013 - 23:51

Many players have problems with the game...after few minutes of play the game crash. Their game was installed just like mine and i dont have any more ideas what could cause the game crash. Very strange situation...

Avira,Avast,AVG will delete ALI213.dll file from bin folder.

This must be fixed...

This post has been edited by Krupnoklipac: 01 March 2013 - 01:14

0

#12 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands

Posted 01 March 2013 - 14:17

FIX CRASHING?
delete whole bin folder and try this one - it helped me
http://www18.zippyshare.com/v/11343625/file.html

i get this one from R.G. ******* and that one worked for me
seems like some of us got some kind of beta ***** from ali's ******* and thats why it doesnt worked for us

 Krupnoklipac, on 28 February 2013 - 23:51, said:

Many players have problems with the game...after few minutes of play the game crash. Their game was installed just like mine and i dont have any more ideas what could cause the game crash. Very strange situation...

Avira,Avast,AVG will delete ALI213.dll file from bin folder.

This must be fixed...

Disable AV or add ALI213 as trusted...
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
2

#13 User is offline   Mr-Anonymous Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 14
  • Joined: 14-October 12

Posted 03 March 2013 - 22:49

Hi,

Excellent guide by the way! I have a question for you though....it's more of something i'm intrigued about rather than needing help.

Why is the "Steam Fix" (the Start.bat and SteamGL files) required to be put into the Greenluma folder? Is this a different variant of Greenluma that ends up launching? The game Sniper Elite Nazi Zombie Army came out very recently, and doesn't require any such fix, just your typical Steamworks fix.

Was just wondering really what the Steam Fix does for this game/why it's required, mainly because Sniper Elite V2 and NZA are very similar games!

Many thanks!

This post has been edited by Mr-Anonymous: 03 March 2013 - 22:52

1

#14 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands

Posted 03 March 2013 - 23:06

 Mr-Anonymous, on 03 March 2013 - 22:49, said:

Hi,

Excellent guide by the way! I have a question for you though....it's more of something i'm intrigued about rather than needing help.

Why is the "Steam Fix" (the Start.bat and SteamGL files) required to be put into the Greenluma folder? Is this a different variant of Greenluma that ends up launching? The game Sniper Elite Nazi Zombie Army came out very recently, and doesn't require any such fix, just your typical Steamworks fix.

Was just wondering really what the Steam Fix does for this game/why it's required, mainly because Sniper Elite V2 and NZA are very similar games!

Many thanks!

Well, the MP Fix has a bug that search for a "steam.exe" running when launching. Renaming steam.exe to steamGL.exe will trick the MP Fix. And using start.bat to attach greenluma "steam-mod" to steamGL.exe. :)
The MP Fix of SE:NZA doesn't have that bug.
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
2

#15 User is offline   Mr-Anonymous Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 14
  • Joined: 14-October 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 00:24

Thanks for your fast response and for answering my question! :)

Shame the MP Fix has a bug in it then, however it's nice that a workaround was sorted out - just involves some more clicking before launching this particular game :P

Thanks again, and keep up the good work - Your guides/wiki are always very helpful indeed!
1

#16 User is offline   AdweeX Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 19-February 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 12:46

Trying out! :)
What is the difference between FPS and RPG?
In FPS you try to be the best - In RPG you try to be yourself
0

#17 User is offline   GXenom Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 04-March 13

Posted 04 March 2013 - 13:37

One question I have problem i cannot choose DLC's to play, are they working or not?
0

#18 User is offline   Krupnoklipac Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 12-May 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 13:56

Read the step 3
0

#19 User is offline   astute0228 Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 21-May 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 16:29

 Krupnoklipac, on 04 March 2013 - 13:56, said:

Read the step 3



hey just a question, Nazi Zombie included?
0

#20 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands

Posted 04 March 2013 - 23:16

Nazi Zombie Army is a standalone game!
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

Share this topic:


  • 9 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 01:13 PM)
You can see the Port_Forward wiki for more info and guide :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 01:13 PM)
Hey :). That should be in your router's configuration pages ;)
BagisLOHAS Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:18 PM)
blank*
BagisLOHAS Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:18 PM)
Where can i find that balnk to fill in all the info of protocols and ports?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 07:00 AM)
@Mitita_, You can create a new topic in the forum with more details :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 07:00 AM)
@Mitita_, Did you try manual Port_Forward or UPnP or port trigger?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:59 AM)
@zemb2314, What problem are you having exactly?
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:59 AM)
@Waleedz, i replied in the topic you created, check it out :)
Mike Harper Icon : (07 December 2016 - 06:58 AM)
Hello mates :) @all
zemb2314 Icon : (07 December 2016 - 03:03 AM)
The Problem This Reset!
Mitita_ Icon : (07 December 2016 - 12:58 AM)
Hi guys.
Does anyone have idea what should I do?
So, I'm getting nat error, and what ever I did form "tunngle help", it stays the same? Any of grid idea?
Also, I should say that I have deactivated some stuff from svchost in cmd,few months ago, because it was taking way too much of my memory.
watch.dogs Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:59 PM)
hola a todos :clap: :gamer: 8o :thumbsup: :love: :rolleyes: :D 8) :P
Sytrx Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:17 PM)
yali yali yaaa
Waleedz Icon : (06 December 2016 - 07:08 PM)
hello i used to work tunngle in my laptop and its working fine but now
> i have PC and after login in tunngle its say could not initialize
> tunngle network adapter 1 and i found out that i dont have (TAP-Win32
> Adapter v9 tunngle ) in my device manager and in i have it in my
> laptop so please my PC is new and i dont want to download any program
> that could be risk to my PC can u please tell me how can i install
> this program and work tunngle fine?
Brioche Icon : (06 December 2016 - 06:33 PM)
Hey :), have you tried to contact the network admins? If you still have issues please create a topic ;).
shrestha94 Icon : (06 December 2016 - 02:25 PM)
In our college network is protected by SOPHOS so i cannot connect to TUNNGLE network . Can anyone tell provide me a solution please.
shrestha94 Icon : (06 December 2016 - 02:11 PM)
Hello anyone out there to help me?
Mike Harper Icon : (06 December 2016 - 06:25 AM)
Hey :). You R6S LAN online with Tunngle (game shows it as "Offline", cause it's LAN) ;). You can only play online over the official Uplay servers ;)
Roneaone Icon : (05 December 2016 - 10:30 PM)
I have started my RS6 Siege via tunngle but the game says it is offline. I try multiplayer but the game is offline for some reason. How do I make go online? My Tunngle is up to date and is running fine.
Roneaone Icon : (05 December 2016 - 10:27 PM)
hi
UNDER_GREY Icon : (05 December 2016 - 09:51 PM)
Zelinskii85, ну тогда только либо советовать скачать эту же тестовую версию всем вашим друзьям и знакомым, с которыми вы играете, либо дождаться пока выйдет стабильная версия тангл и все до неё обновятся.
Zelinskii85 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 08:45 PM)
К сожалению проблема осталось.....
UNDER_GREY Icon : (05 December 2016 - 07:43 PM)
Zelinskii85, Попробуйте установить эту версию https://www.tunngle....ost__p__1602011 клиента, так же, возможно, эта проблема связана с тем, что у вас тестовая версия, а у других людей нет.
Zelinskii85 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 07:38 PM)
Привет! скажите пожалуйста, как исправить данную ситуацию, установил версию 5.8.7 , после чего около 70 % из списка друзей стали серыми, скачал "Debug" версию 23 отсюда => https://www.tunngle....35#entry1601635 , проблема с серыми друзьями изчезла, но вот взамену пришла другая, теперь в общем чате мой текст не видят, а я их вижу, за ранее спасибо!
rares215 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:27 PM)
Didn't work ;n;
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:02 PM)
Hey mate :) I replied in your topic :)
rares215 Icon : (05 December 2016 - 05:51 PM)
Hey guys, can anyone check my topic on offtopic? I have a problem with playing Monaco on LAN, can't see my friend's server. BTW does GreenLuma still work or was it patched? I haven't used it for this because it didn't work for me.
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 09:36 AM)
That's good mate :). Posting in the topic should be helpful :thumbup:
Kapatu Icon : (05 December 2016 - 06:16 AM)
@Mike Harper Hey, yeah I've seen the thread and posted there, so she can see. There is a steam config file, and i've modified it to unlockall dlc from =0 to =1, but nothing happened
Mike Harper Icon : (05 December 2016 - 05:11 AM)
Actually, Cyberlady was helping most of the members with Helldivers related problems, but she's offline for some time now :(.
Resize Chat Area