Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Can't find my friend in game - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Can't find my friend in game Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Over_Buff Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 22-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: Over_Buff

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:39

Hi guys i'm desperated, i got a problem with the game.

I have the game on steam, regularly bought with all the DLC (mechro and pirates)
a friend of mine dowloaded the skidrow version and updated it at the lastest versione (1.1.2) with DLCs.
We enter in the same tunngle room and start game but he cannot find my match and viceversa, but the game allow us to join a party on the list (created by some1 else in the same tunngle room) and play togheter.

i want to play with him alone.....what can i do?
why we cant find our self created matches but we can join the same party made some1 else? usually people kick us so we have hard a very hard time to play togheter.

Please help me, thnx in advance

This post has been edited by Over_Buff: 23 October 2012 - 18:41

0

#2 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3954
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands
  • Tunngle Username: roy-van-dijk06

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:41

Set Network Options online. And what error do you get when you join him?
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

#3 User is offline   Over_Buff Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 22-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: Over_Buff

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:44

View PostRoyalgamer06, on 23 October 2012 - 18:41, said:

Set Network Options online. And what error do you get when you join him?



we set network option as "LAN" and checking for matches...... we see the same parties and we can join them but we can see each other party.
ofc i know that i have to conitnue my game to create a match


i'll do as you suggest and i'll let you know if i can see his match and wich error i'll get

This post has been edited by Over_Buff: 23 October 2012 - 18:46

0

#4 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3954
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands
  • Tunngle Username: roy-van-dijk06

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:49

You can try these things:
1. Run the Game and Tunngle as Administrator
2. Turn off your Firewall and Turn off your Anti-Virus (Firewall)
3. Uninstall Hotspot Shield and/or any other VPN Software (Turn them at least off)
4. Port_Forward your Tunngle Port
5. Use both same SKIDROW Fix and choose your nickname in the "skidrow.ini" file
6. Create a shortcut to borderlands2.exe and edit the path: "C:\XYZ\Borderlands 2\Binaries\Win32\Borderlands2.exe" 7.0.0.0.
And change the "7.0.0.0" to the Tunngle IP of the host.
7. Read Can't see others in Networks, it might include the solution
8. Adapter Priority and Network Locations might fix your problem
9. Check if your router supports Tunngle
10. Reinstall Tunngle and Borderlands 2 and delete all registry keys.
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

#5 User is offline   Over_Buff Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 22-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: Over_Buff

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:50

ok i tried it, i can set online but my friend does not, the game gives him a general error and set automatically in offline
0

#6 User is offline   Lilith. Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 272
  • Joined: 22-September 12
  • Location: Omnipresent
  • Tunngle Username: Lilith1337

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:52

Hmm.. You sure you both using the proper SKiDROW updates? If so, set both Network Options on Lan, and use a less busy Network (30-50 Users Max.). Remember, when a network is full some people for you become high-pinged.
0

#7 User is offline   Over_Buff Icon

  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 22-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: Over_Buff

Posted 23 October 2012 - 18:58

View PostLilith., on 23 October 2012 - 18:52, said:

Hmm.. You sure you both using the proper SKiDROW updates? If so, set both Network Options on Lan, and use a less busy Network (30-50 Users Max.). Remember, when a network is full some people for you become high-pinged.


i got the steam original game
and yes we botj use 1.1.2

This post has been edited by Over_Buff: 23 October 2012 - 18:59

0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

bigshabby Icon : (23 July 2016 - 10:22 PM)
hey
bigbobby101 Icon : (23 July 2016 - 10:22 PM)
hi
bigshabby Icon : (23 July 2016 - 10:22 PM)
hi
bigshabby Icon : (23 July 2016 - 10:17 PM)
hey
Romanhik195 Icon : (23 July 2016 - 08:56 PM)
ошибка 4-113
Romanhik195 Icon : (23 July 2016 - 08:56 PM)
я уже много перепробыввал и прочел, не помогает
Romanhik195 Icon : (23 July 2016 - 08:54 PM)
ребят, у меня порты не хотят нормально работать в роутере, помогите
Zalzadar_dz Icon : (23 July 2016 - 02:04 PM)
سلام
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:37 PM)
ладно спасибо
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:37 PM)
может версия игры не та много причин может быть
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:20 PM)
а куда я его отправлю сюда же нельзя
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:18 PM)
7toxa75, покажите скриншот папки, с установленной игрой.
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:17 PM)
да в папку там еще же в этой папке крешед этот который выдает мне
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:15 PM)
7toxa75, довольно странно, вы надеюсь МПфикс распаковали в папку с игрой?
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:07 PM)
я прописал этот айди что вы написали теперь захожу в игру пишет стим оффлайн не суждено значить поиграть
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 09:03 PM)
щас попробую
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:57 PM)
7toxa75, ID игры в стим, его и надо писать 381210
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:51 PM)
а да а какой айди писать надо было может я не тот прописал и выкидывает
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:47 PM)
3 раза уже выкинуло даже сыграть не могу
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:47 PM)
ааа спасибо вот еще я запустил ее через эмулятор но меня выкинуло и выдало что крешед типо не лицуха
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:46 PM)
7toxa75, ну креш - это нормально игра как бы даже на лицензиях вылетает.
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:46 PM)
7toxa75, вы можете запускать игру не привязывая её к тангл, а просто сделав ярлык на ссе.
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:38 PM)
меня выкинуло с игры крешед вышел
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:33 PM)
да ток другой прописал был щас поставил какой был и игра запустилась а как теперь в tunngle поставит чтобы эмулятор запускался а не через главный файл
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:30 PM)
7toxa75, ну я понял какую вам ошибку выдает, вы в строке Target = прописали исполняемый файл?
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:27 PM)
Unable to find game executable.Verify your startIn and Target setup in configuration file вот что выдает когда запуская эмулятор
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:25 PM)
7toxa75, ну покажите те пункты, которые нужно изменить, в вашем файле ССЕ, возможно, вы что-то не так прописали.
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:22 PM)
пишет не удается найти файл главный ,а как я его покажу
UNDER_GREY Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:19 PM)
7toxa75, какую ошибку? Покажите файл конфигурации ССЕ.
7toxa75 Icon : (22 July 2016 - 08:17 PM)
в игру я сделал все как описано и выдает с эмулятора ошибку
Resize Chat Area