Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: DayZ Private Server Files Pack (1.8.0.3) - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 66 Pages +
  • « First
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

DayZ Private Server Files Pack (1.8.0.3) Current Server Pack - 2.5.2 Rate Topic: ****- 13 Votes

#101 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 05 September 2012 - 19:51

View PostDarkonionz, on 05 September 2012 - 19:01, said:

Im getting "this server is running an incorrect version of the server side application"

Any idea someone ?

Did you try to disable BattlEye or some other setting?
0

#102 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 05 September 2012 - 19:53

View PostVeteranHeroes, on 05 September 2012 - 18:58, said:

Yeah, I was wanting to know. I have ArmA: 2 version "96854" installed. I started up my server and got bad version. I then installed ArmA: 2 version "96493" and I got bad version. I then proceeded to install ArmA: 2 version "96061" and I still got bad version.

What update do I need to install in order to play on my server. I've tried upgrading and downgrading my ArmA: 2 versions, but none of them work.


Put "//" in front of "requiredBuild = 12345" in your server.cfg. So it will look like "//requiredBuild = 12345".
0

#103 User is offline   VeteranHeroes Icon

  • Average Tunngler
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 30
  • Joined: 05-September 12
  • Tunngle Username: VeteranHeroes
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 05 September 2012 - 20:03

View PostDaN-OtF, on 05 September 2012 - 19:23, said:

It looks like it comes with 96584. I think as long as the server files match the client files it doesn't matter. I have the server in a separate directory than my client and I just sync them both. Make sure the version required is set in your server.cfg or w/e


Ok, I found a fix for that issue. I forgot to launch the ArmA: 2 OA beta patch. Once I did that, I could connect to my server without it saying bad version. Now I am facing another problem. It says "Wait for host" and it is just frozen there. Any way to fix this?

This is what my console says whenever I try to connect:

Posted Image

This post has been edited by VeteranHeroes: 05 September 2012 - 20:11

0

#104 User is offline   Darkonionz Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 03-September 12
  • Tunngle Username: Darkonionz
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 05 September 2012 - 20:44

View PostPwnoz0r, on 05 September 2012 - 19:51, said:

Did you try to disable BattlEye or some other setting?

Nope clean config
0

#105 User is offline   DaN-OtF Icon

  • Average Tunngler
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 41
  • Joined: 05-September 12
  • Location: Minneapolis, MN
  • Tunngle Username: DaN-OtF
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 05 September 2012 - 21:18

View PostVeteranHeroes, on 05 September 2012 - 20:03, said:

Ok, I found a fix for that issue. I forgot to launch the ArmA: 2 OA beta patch. Once I did that, I could connect to my server without it saying bad version. Now I am facing another problem. It says "Wait for host" and it is just frozen there. Any way to fix this?

This is what my console says whenever I try to connect:

Posted Image




Never had that issue. Here were my exact steps to get it running.

Copy my Arma2oa folder to my desktop.
Copy my arma2 folder into the new desktop folder and do not replace anything.
Copy his server files into the new desktop folder and overwrite all (now this desktop folder is running 96584)
Then I re-copied my arma2oa/expansion/beta or w/e the arma2beta version is into the new desktop folder so it is downgraded back to 96493 which is what I am currently running on.
I went into the server config file and changed the beta version required to 96493

After that I ran the server, ran DayZ, want to LAN games and connected perfectly.
0

#106 User is offline   kirattus Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 6
  • Joined: 24-June 11
  • Tunngle Username: kirattus
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 03:28

I have the same problems... when i start the server "@start_server.bat".. one msg show "Addon 'dayz_anim' requires addon 'CAData'"
and in the game... the same img "Mission DayZ read from directory"

need put all file in the same folder of the game ???
0

#107 User is offline   kirattus Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 6
  • Joined: 24-June 11
  • Tunngle Username: kirattus
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 03:46

Wow, finaly!
I put all file in the game folder and woking now!
thx all.. bye
0

#108 User is offline   speedrazor Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 05-September 12
  • Tunngle Username: speedrazor
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 03:57

Server runs fine but I can't get my server to show up on Six, or Commander. Only way for commander is if I get the person to search a player name who is in the server. It also appears that cars are not spawning, no bus in cherno/elek, no car in stary. Is there any way to check if the cars have spawned at in the logs? Also how can I turn on the chat functions and voice functions? Those are the only issues I have had but I can say the server is working for the most part. Thanks!
0

#109 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 06 September 2012 - 11:52

View Postspeedrazor, on 06 September 2012 - 03:57, said:

Server runs fine but I can't get my server to show up on Six, or Commander. Only way for commander is if I get the person to search a player name who is in the server. It also appears that cars are not spawning, no bus in cherno/elek, no car in stary. Is there any way to check if the cars have spawned at in the logs? Also how can I turn on the chat functions and voice functions? Those are the only issues I have had but I can say the server is working for the most part. Thanks!

    Not showing up in Six or Commander.
  • Do not remove the "DayZ -" from "server.cfg".

  • Port forward

  • Checking for cars.
  • In the database you will see "object_data" all your vehicles will be in there.

  • Enabling voice.
  • In the "server.cfg" you will see "disableVoN = 1" (if it is disabled) and change it to "0" and it will be available.

0

#110 User is offline   jeanrochefort Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 01-May 11
  • Tunngle Username: jeanrochefort
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 12:28

Posted Image

in your server config file,
look at :
persistent=0;

Try to 0 instead of 1
...
0

#111 User is offline   DaN-OtF Icon

  • Average Tunngler
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 41
  • Joined: 05-September 12
  • Location: Minneapolis, MN
  • Tunngle Username: DaN-OtF
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 15:43

View Postspeedrazor, on 06 September 2012 - 03:57, said:

Server runs fine but I can't get my server to show up on Six, or Commander. Only way for commander is if I get the person to search a player name who is in the server. It also appears that cars are not spawning, no bus in cherno/elek, no car in stary. Is there any way to check if the cars have spawned at in the logs? Also how can I turn on the chat functions and voice functions? Those are the only issues I have had but I can say the server is working for the most part. Thanks!



I have DayZ in the name still, I port forwarded. My friends can join through the Arma2 multiplayer menu but it doesn't show up in DayZCommander.

Also, I noticed that vehicle fuel is leaking. Is that a DayZ wide problem?

Nvm, did some reading. Probably wasn't fully repaired but looked like it was.

This post has been edited by DaN-OtF: 06 September 2012 - 15:59

0

#112 User is offline   jeanrochefort Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 01-May 11
  • Tunngle Username: jeanrochefort
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 17:20

About script for Auto-Restart with BEC,
Tried several commands and parameters, but always the same error at restart :
error windows titled ArmA 2 OA :
No entry '.profilePathDefault'.
with a lovely OK button :'(
0

#113 User is offline   VeteranHeroes Icon

  • Average Tunngler
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 30
  • Joined: 05-September 12
  • Tunngle Username: VeteranHeroes
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 18:02

View Postjeanrochefort, on 06 September 2012 - 12:28, said:

Posted Image

in your server config file,
look at :
persistent=0;

Try to 0 instead of 1
...


That didn't work. It still spams my console with the same error message. This is what it looks like now. It gives me a update error. I'm pretty sure this is all a easy fix. It STILL says "Wait for host". I go on DayZ Commander and it says I am "(Up to date)".

Here is what my console says:
Spoiler


This is what version of ArmaA: 2/DayZ/ I have. All are "(Up to date)":
Spoiler


I have version:

ArmA: 2 - 96584/85

DayZ - 1.7.2.6

I still don't see why it is giving me "Wait for host" error. -_-

Edit: Here is what my server.cfg says. I have the server running on the latest update (96584) and I'm still getting "Wait for host":

Spoiler


This post has been edited by VeteranHeroes: 06 September 2012 - 18:05

0

#114 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 06 September 2012 - 21:23

Please wait until I upload it. I am getting all the files. The server will be up soon enough. Stop doing things on your own and breaking the server. It causes me to loose time to what I am doing. I need to get the new mission file as well. You need it for the newest update.

Give me an hour. Please.
0

#115 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 06 September 2012 - 23:01

The official server pack is officially updated to 1.7.2.6! Here is the download link.

EDIT: This build has been tested and it works. Make sure to backup your MySQL database before updating.

This post has been edited by Pwnoz0r: 06 September 2012 - 23:05

1

#116 User is offline   chrdong Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 25
  • Joined: 06-September 12
  • Tunngle Username: chrdong
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 23:23

I just tried your brand new 1.7.2.6 build tonight and it works like a charm! Thank you so much for that.

I have only two more wishes now and im a completly happy man(for now):

1) Set a new timezone for my server. You know what i mean, something like GMT -4 UTC +8 or something.
I stumbled upon this, but im not sure if thats correct and how to use/where to find it exactly:
http://community.bis...m/wiki/skipTime

2) Set a password for the server to join. Everytime i do this i cant connect anymore. The server shows correctly as password protected in the ingame server browser, when i attempt to join im prompted to enter the pw. I do as i was told, and click on join. Then i get black screen with the message "Joining game...". After a couple of seconds im back at the server browser with the message "Conneting failed."

Would be wonderful if you/or someone could help me with this.
Anyway, thanks again for you work. Its very much appreciated :)
0

#117 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 06 September 2012 - 23:33

View Postchrdong, on 06 September 2012 - 23:23, said:

I just tried your brand new 1.7.2.6 build tonight and it works like a charm! Thank you so much for that.

I have only two more wishes now and im a completly happy man(for now):

1) Set a new timezone for my server. You know what i mean, something like GMT -4 UTC +8 or something.
I stumbled upon this, but im not sure if thats correct and how to use/where to find it exactly:
http://community.bis...m/wiki/skipTime

2) Set a password for the server to join. Everytime i do this i cant connect anymore. The server shows correctly as password protected in the ingame server browser, when i attempt to join im prompted to enter the pw. I do as i was told, and click on join. Then i get black screen with the message "Joining game...". After a couple of seconds im back at the server browser with the message "Conneting failed."

Would be wonderful if you/or someone could help me with this.
Anyway, thanks again for you work. Its very much appreciated :)


1. For the timezone's: I will maybe soon create a script that tampers with time.

2. I will look into why you can't join with a password set. I will let you know If I can reproduce the error.
1

#118 User is offline   chrdong Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 25
  • Joined: 06-September 12
  • Tunngle Username: chrdong
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 September 2012 - 23:38

View PostPwnoz0r, on 06 September 2012 - 23:33, said:

1. For the timezone's: I will maybe soon create a script that tampers with time.

2. I will look into why you can't join with a password set. I will let you know If I can reproduce the error.


Awesome, thx!

The "Joining game..." + "Conneting failed." problem occured now one single time even without a password set.
I restarted the server after shutting it down to edit the cfg to no pw required, but it still wouldnt let me join. After another restart its working now again. Dont know perhaps this additional information will help you.
0

#119 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 06 September 2012 - 23:40

View Postchrdong, on 06 September 2012 - 23:38, said:

Awesome, thx!

The "Joining game..." + "Conneting failed." problem occured now one single time even without a password set.
I restarted the server after shutting it down to edit the cfg to no pw required, but it still wouldnt let me join. After another restart its working now again. Dont know perhaps this additional information will help you.

Was this after a fresh installation or an update?
1

#120 User is offline   Pwnoz0r Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 349
  • Joined: 22-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pwnoz0r
Reputation: 94
Good

Posted 06 September 2012 - 23:41

View Postchrdong, on 06 September 2012 - 23:38, said:

Awesome, thx!

The "Joining game..." + "Conneting failed." problem occured now one single time even without a password set.
I restarted the server after shutting it down to edit the cfg to no pw required, but it still wouldnt let me join. After another restart its working now again. Dont know perhaps this additional information will help you.

I just tried to reproduce the error, and I couldn't. I put a password on the server and then joined with the password. It worked perfectly.

Was this after a fresh installation or an update?

This post has been edited by Pwnoz0r: 06 September 2012 - 23:46

1

Share this topic:


  • 66 Pages +
  • « First
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

4 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 4 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:17 PM)
введи в поиске клиента таннгл название игры и тебе выдаст список комнат для этой игры))
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:17 PM)
andruxa1232, я же тебе пишу, зайди в комнату с названием этой игры))
andruxa1232 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:12 PM)
мне надо написать ип а какой не знаю там пока что прочерк стоит, это надо в какую то комнату зайти а в какую?
andruxa1232 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:11 PM)
я остановился на этом"Подготовка игры к запуску:

Скачайте и установите последнюю версию игры
Перейдите в папку с установленной игрой и отредактируйте файл server.cfg:
1 - Переименуйте TRUST=xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx в TRUST=255.255.255.255
2 - Переименуйте TRUST_MATCH=%%bind("xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx") в TRUST_MATCH=%%bind("ТвойTunngleIP")
3 - Переименуйте #ADDR=%%bind("159.153.253.82") в ADDR=%%bind("ТвойTunngleIP")
Запустите Tunngle, присоединитесь к сети Need for Speed: Most Wanted или создайте свою частную сеть и пригласите в нее друзей"
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:09 PM)
andruxa1232, главное убедись, что все сделал как в этом руководстве http://www.tunngle.n...-через-tunngle/
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:08 PM)
andruxa1232, ну логично предположить, что в комнату NFS Most wanted, её ты можешь найти в поиске
andruxa1232 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:07 PM)
А в какую комнату идти чтоб играть в NFS Most wanted
?
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:04 PM)
andruxa1232. при входе в любую игровую комнату-сеть твой таннгл IP отображается в нижнем левом углу
andruxa1232 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:00 PM)
ну хоть кто нибудь?!!!
andruxa1232 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 10:58 PM)
ау
andruxa1232 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 10:57 PM)
Где я могу найти свой Туннгл Ип???? Помогите
-_Sanek_- Icon : (31 October 2014 - 09:22 PM)
Ща проверим!
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 09:21 PM)
-_Sanek_- Icon : (31 October 2014 - 09:17 PM)
А для армы3 как сервак создать?
Aigle50 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 08:39 PM)
hi
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 02:43 PM)
Vitalzist. для какой игры?
Vitalzist Icon : (31 October 2014 - 02:42 PM)
как сервер создать?
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 02:15 PM)
?
SokolHard Icon : (31 October 2014 - 01:06 PM)
Эй
Mihail IO Icon : (31 October 2014 - 01:05 PM)
эй
SokolHard Icon : (31 October 2014 - 01:02 PM)
Эц
UNDER_GREY Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:48 AM)
-_Sanek_- Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:43 AM)
Как подсоединиться к АРМА3?
xFuSiiOnZz99 Icon : (31 October 2014 - 11:14 AM)
hi
C7_4K Icon : (31 October 2014 - 07:33 AM)
:P
Mike Harper Icon : (31 October 2014 - 05:49 AM)
@IchigoKun: Hola :)! Bienvenidos a Tunngle :thumbup:!
Ver esto : http://www.tunngle.n...791-como-jugar/ :).
(I don't know Spanish, those are the one or two words that i know :D)
IchigoKun Icon : (31 October 2014 - 05:03 AM)
hi
IchigoKun Icon : (31 October 2014 - 05:02 AM)
hi
IchigoKun Icon : (31 October 2014 - 04:57 AM)
hola
IchigoKun Icon : (31 October 2014 - 04:57 AM)
hi
Resize Chat Area