Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Multi Gigabyte range lz77 - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Multi Gigabyte range lz77 Multi Gigabyte range lz77 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   06mete Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 28-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: 06mete
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 29 July 2012 - 10:57

i installed arma 2 but when i try to install this black screen at %35 it saying Multi-gigabyte LZ77 preprocessor stop working plz help me
0

#2 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 3935
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: Zocker4Life
Reputation: 2326
Tunngle Master

Posted 01 August 2012 - 19:20

Try to wait if something happens or use another Release!

Regards
Zocker4Life
Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
-1

#3 User is offline   Humbleuk Icon

  • Advanced Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 410
  • Joined: 07-June 12
  • Tunngle Username: humbleuk
Reputation: 56
Average

Posted 01 August 2012 - 20:56

1. Uninstall your game
2. Go to command prompt
3. Run it as administrator
4. Type in "bcdedit /set IncreaseUserVA 2990"
5. Press Enter
6. Restart PC
7. Reinstall game
8. Have fun!

p/s

Buy the game man, these "pirate" version are not worth the hassle half the time.

This post has been edited by Humbleuk: 01 August 2012 - 20:57

HTTP:///WWW.DAYZMAD.COM - UK 1 PRIVATE SERVER
2

#4 User is offline   kma550 Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 20-November 12
  • Tunngle Username: kma550
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 20 November 2012 - 19:59

I also have this problem and I can not install the game! Please help want to play and I can not!

I've tried with the command line but does not work with 51% of the installations is the problem!
0

#5 User is offline   065foru Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 21-September 14
  • Tunngle Username: 065foru
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 September 2014 - 14:58

View PostHumbleuk, on 01 August 2012 - 20:56, said:

1. Uninstall your game
2. Go to command prompt
3. Run it as administrator
4. Type in "bcdedit /set IncreaseUserVA 2990"
5. Press Enter
6. Restart PC
7. Reinstall game
8. Have fun!

p/s

Buy the game man, these "pirate" version are not worth the hassle half the time.


Also help me plz... I have assassin's creed4 whenever I install it on coming 18%it stops and says multi-gigiabyte lz777is stops working and then I have too close it....
so Plz help meeeee

Also help me plz... I have assassin's creed4 whenever I install it on coming 18%it stops and says multi-gigiabyte lz777is stops working and then I have too close it....
so Plz help meeeee.... same problem

This post has been edited by 065foru: 21 September 2014 - 14:57

0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

UNDER_GREY Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:09 PM)
SwagLink, Error:126
SwagLink Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:00 PM)
Systemfehler. Code 126. The specific module could not be found
SwagLink Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:00 PM)
Cant start it up, gives me an error:
UNDER_GREY Icon : (29 June 2015 - 07:36 PM)
Leksus89rus, какую ошибку выдает? учетная запись активирована?
Leksus89rus Icon : (29 June 2015 - 06:36 PM)
не могу авторизоваться в самой программе тангл,что делать?логин и пароль пишу и все равно ни как
kostegriz Icon : (29 June 2015 - 04:59 PM)
ergergrt
zonkedmandable Icon : (29 June 2015 - 01:53 PM)
hi there why do i get a runtime error R6025 and then tunngle says GUI failed
Lem0ngg Icon : (29 June 2015 - 12:28 PM)
hh
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:33 AM)
@Reproman: Hey :). Tunngle is 100% safe ;). It's always checked for virus before releasing. I use it for myself (over years) with Kaspersky IS, never had any trouble. You can also check this wiki for more info: Antivirus#Tunngle ;)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:30 AM)
@naughty_girl : To see your Virtual IP, you need to join a network first ;).
For problem with the internet, check this wiki: www.tunngle.net/wiki/Troubleshooting#Disconnects
And for the last one, check this wiki: Error:4-112 :)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:27 AM)
@jokerpunt: Have you also opened two different ports in your router? Please make sure you've done everything correctly from this wiki: Port_Forward#Multiple_PCs ;)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:26 AM)
@Dark Vortex 29: Which one do you mean mate :) ? You can find a list of usable BBCodes in this link: http://www.tunngle.n...gends&do=bbcode :)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:26 AM)
Hello mates :)
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 09:52 AM)
BBCode already seems to work, so, what function does the grayed-out "BBCode" button serve?
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 09:52 AM)
Format test.
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 09:46 AM)
No viruses at all.
danut.98 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:47 AM)
:sleeping:
danut.98 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:47 AM)
salut
ObeseWhale Icon : (29 June 2015 - 05:22 AM)
Tunngle is safe and virus free.
Reproman Icon : (29 June 2015 - 12:13 AM)
Just to be safe, no one has gotten a virus from tunngle right? I just want to be sure.
beko134 Icon : (28 June 2015 - 11:23 PM)
hi
RanjitFalguni Icon : (28 June 2015 - 08:24 PM)
guys, what do i do if every time i try to join a server it puts me youwere kicked off the game?
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:58 PM)
anyone help
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:51 PM)
i already turned off my firewall
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:51 PM)
now ti says "could not establish a UDP connection.."
Godbrine012 Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:45 PM)
The problem is in your internet. check the firewall.
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:44 PM)
and whennever i connect to tunngle, my internet says no network acces... how can i fix this? help pls
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:41 PM)
can somebody help me, i have no virtual ip on my tunngle
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:41 PM)
hello
Godbrine012 Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:40 PM)
Hello!
Resize Chat Area