Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Battlefield 3 Lan Emulator - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Battlefield 3 Lan Emulator Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   GratterWife Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 02-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: cesarSKY
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 04 July 2012 - 11:45

I everyone, in this topic I only would like to know if there is already an emulator for BF3.
If someone knows about a BF3 emulator, pls reply.

Many Thanks
0

#2 User is offline   roudy5 Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 23
  • Joined: 12-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: roudy5
Reputation: 13
Tiny

Posted 04 July 2012 - 13:44

View PostGratterWife, on 04 July 2012 - 11:45, said:

I everyone, in this topic I only would like to know if there is already an emulator for BF3.
If someone knows about a BF3 emulator, pls reply.

Many Thanks


Hi GratterWife :) BattleField 3 doesn't support LAN but after googling i found that there is a small chance that a patch will come out adding LAN , But for now there is no LAN mode.
0

#3 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7107
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5169
Tunngle Master

Posted 04 July 2012 - 14:12

The only way to play this game is to use Origin. There will never be a LAN patch like how the previous one in the series didnt have one. Its just not possible and will most likely never be possible to play LAN.
0

#4 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3891
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands
  • Tunngle Username: roy-van-dijk06
Reputation: 1820
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 September 2012 - 20:10

View PostObeseWhale, on 04 July 2012 - 14:12, said:

The only way to play this game is to use Origin. There will never be a LAN patch like how the previous one in the series didnt have one. Its just not possible and will most likely never be possible to play LAN.

Well, it's not forbidden to hope for an emulator...
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

#5 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7107
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5169
Tunngle Master

Posted 12 September 2012 - 11:01

If an EA server emulator was made they would shut it down before you can install it to your computer :D

EA dont take to these kindly :P
0

#6 User is offline   kcptech Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 03-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: kcptech
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 January 2013 - 15:39

I’m looking for the LAN enabled version of Battlefield 3 that we played on the U.S.S. Hornet between October 14 to 16 in 2011. I know it was an early version of the game, very similar to the closed Beta version that was tested internally. Onsite Devs had the LAN running in 64 player mode, on dedicated nVidia Boxes operated by nVidia. The Live release of the game through Origin had LAN disabled due to Origin lacked the resources for dedicated servers.
0

#7 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3891
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands
  • Tunngle Username: roy-van-dijk06
Reputation: 1820
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 January 2013 - 18:30

I have no idea about that emulator.
But...

Great news! Team Nexus is working on an emulator for Borderlands 2!
Their project is called venice.
More info:
http://forums.emulat...wforum.php?f=11
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

#8 User is offline   khiladi_726 Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 14-December 12
  • Tunngle Username: khiladi_726
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 31 March 2013 - 09:55

soon there will be an emulator ,nofate is working on it
More info
http://fourdeltaone....hp?f=10&t=26302

1

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

MrFuzzerss Icon : (29 July 2014 - 10:43 PM)
AND PASSWORD
MrFuzzerss Icon : (29 July 2014 - 10:43 PM)
IN NEED IP FOR UNTURNED
MrFuzzerss Icon : (29 July 2014 - 10:41 PM)
HAY I NEED A FRIEND TO PLAT UNTURNED WITH
Kissa666 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 10:30 PM)
Ребят подскажите пожалуйста,к кому обращаться если с танглом проблемы?А то не могу поиграть выкидывает через каждые 10 минут,с инетом всё оке ,вызывала мастера,тангл переустанавливала.Не чего не помогает ,именно выкидывает когда с друзьями сижу в личной в нашей комнате созданной=( Всё перепробовала ,и не чего не помогает.Может быть у кого то были подобные проблемы,подскажите пожалуйста ,что можно сделать.Заранее благодарю.
Leliana94 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:57 PM)
всем привет)скажите почему не позывает сервера? Галочка стоит всё но нету вообще сервера
SoleNero Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:49 PM)
im up for sacred2
vavan1974 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:44 PM)
Crysis 2 - NanoWars MOD. Доброе время суток. Игру скачал, всё настроил. Но нет ни одного сервера. Обновлял два часа, так ни чего и не получилось. Подскажите пожалуйста, что надо сделать? Большое спасибо за работу.
vavan1974 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:44 PM)
Crysis 2 - NanoWars MOD. Good time. Game downloaded, all set up. But no one server. Updated for two hours, so neither of which never happened. Please tell me what to do? Many thanks for the work.
Leliana94 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:11 PM)
всем привет скажите почему не показывает сервера ? в sacred 2 ice blood
Leliana94 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:09 PM)
sacred*
Leliana94 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:09 PM)
игра sacres 2ice blood
Leliana94 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 09:06 PM)
всем привет)скажите почему не позывает сервера?
CuteGirl1990 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 08:49 PM)
lapidon
Vormilli0n Icon : (29 July 2014 - 08:01 PM)
подскажите новичку ,как создать комнату игры? для друзей
cdwcdw12 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 07:42 PM)
English please
UNDER_GREY Icon : (29 July 2014 - 06:20 PM)
Uelson. заноси исполняемые файлы игры и таннгла в исключения антивируса и брандмауэра виндовс, так же открывай порт для таннгла 11155 в роутере
Uelson Icon : (29 July 2014 - 06:02 PM)
Я хочу поиграть с другом по сети в Borderlands 2, но в комнате рядом с ником друга стоит красный крестик и надпись нестабильное соединение. Что делать?
imanooblolz Icon : (29 July 2014 - 06:02 PM)
are there any natural selection two servers i cant find any
Dima68_68_68 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 05:19 PM)
Проблемы у меня на форуме об этом написал
Dima68_68_68 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 05:03 PM)
Эй что молчим? :hmm:
Dima68_68_68 Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:50 PM)
Слушайте, кто-нибудь играет в warhammer 40000 dark crusade по сети?
SteaveFox Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:39 PM)
он начинает игру, я жму исктаь. ненаходит его
SteaveFox Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:39 PM)
нет!!!. мы оба заходимв игру в главное меню
Forsaken Mes... Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:36 PM)
в игре видите друг друга?
Forsaken Mes... Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:35 PM)
...
Forsaken Mes... Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:35 PM)
ну и в чем проблема тогда, не пойму?
SteaveFox Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:35 PM)
но друг друга комнаты - нет
он создаст и зайдет. я его ника не вижу
SteaveFox Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:34 PM)
он да, мы оба других видим, одинаковых в игре
Forsaken Mes... Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:32 PM)
он видит кого-нибудь?
SteaveFox Icon : (29 July 2014 - 04:32 PM)
его ник я там вижу( в группЕ)
Resize Chat Area