Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Battlefield 3 Lan Emulator - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Battlefield 3 Lan Emulator Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   GratterWife Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 02-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: cesarSKY
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 04 July 2012 - 11:45

I everyone, in this topic I only would like to know if there is already an emulator for BF3.
If someone knows about a BF3 emulator, pls reply.

Many Thanks
0

#2 User is offline   roudy5 Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 23
  • Joined: 12-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: roudy5
Reputation: 13
Tiny

Posted 04 July 2012 - 13:44

 GratterWife, on 04 July 2012 - 11:45, said:

I everyone, in this topic I only would like to know if there is already an emulator for BF3.
If someone knows about a BF3 emulator, pls reply.

Many Thanks


Hi GratterWife :) BattleField 3 doesn't support LAN but after googling i found that there is a small chance that a patch will come out adding LAN , But for now there is no LAN mode.
0

#3 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7805
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5480
Tunngle Master

Posted 04 July 2012 - 14:12

The only way to play this game is to use Origin. There will never be a LAN patch like how the previous one in the series didnt have one. Its just not possible and will most likely never be possible to play LAN.
0

#4 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3945
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands
  • Tunngle Username: roy-van-dijk06
Reputation: 1860
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 September 2012 - 20:10

 ObeseWhale, on 04 July 2012 - 14:12, said:

The only way to play this game is to use Origin. There will never be a LAN patch like how the previous one in the series didnt have one. Its just not possible and will most likely never be possible to play LAN.

Well, it's not forbidden to hope for an emulator...
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
1

#5 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7805
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5480
Tunngle Master

Posted 12 September 2012 - 11:01

If an EA server emulator was made they would shut it down before you can install it to your computer :D

EA dont take to these kindly :P
0

#6 User is offline   kcptech Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 03-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: kcptech
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 11 January 2013 - 15:39

I’m looking for the LAN enabled version of Battlefield 3 that we played on the U.S.S. Hornet between October 14 to 16 in 2011. I know it was an early version of the game, very similar to the closed Beta version that was tested internally. Onsite Devs had the LAN running in 64 player mode, on dedicated nVidia Boxes operated by nVidia. The Live release of the game through Origin had LAN disabled due to Origin lacked the resources for dedicated servers.
0

#7 User is offline   Royalgamer06 Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 3945
  • Joined: 05-June 11
  • Location: Netherlands
  • Tunngle Username: roy-van-dijk06
Reputation: 1860
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 January 2013 - 18:30

I have no idea about that emulator.
But...

Great news! Team Nexus is working on an emulator for Borderlands 2!
Their project is called venice.
More info:
http://forums.emulat...wforum.php?f=11
REVOLT.LOGINTO.ME
~ REVOLT Forum ~ Downloads ~ Support ~ Tutorials ~ Information ~
__________________________________
Posted Image
0

#8 User is offline   khiladi_726 Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 14-December 12
  • Tunngle Username: khiladi_726
Reputation: 5
Neutral

Posted 31 March 2013 - 09:55

soon there will be an emulator ,nofate is working on it
More info
http://fourdeltaone....hp?f=10&t=26302

2

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

e19970908 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 09:37 PM)
:D
e19970908 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 09:37 PM)
haa ***
wwaaeerrgg Icon : (26 April 2015 - 08:26 PM)
bn hn
wwaaeerrgg Icon : (26 April 2015 - 05:16 PM)
qazwsx
hmodsx Icon : (26 April 2015 - 05:10 PM)
فيه احد ؟
hmodsx Icon : (26 April 2015 - 05:09 PM)
هلا
mohmmadn.z Icon : (26 April 2015 - 04:27 PM)
سلام ببخشید چجوری انلاین بازی کنم
Regash Neatra Icon : (26 April 2015 - 03:54 PM)
qwerty
Mike Harper Icon : (26 April 2015 - 03:26 PM)
@ruddro101: Welcome to Tunngle :). Which game are you trying to play?
Mike Harper Icon : (26 April 2015 - 03:25 PM)
Hello mates :)
ruddro101 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 10:44 AM)
i loged in to tunngle but cant get into the lan mode
ruddro101 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 10:43 AM)
i need help
dwldnjs1280 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 05:50 AM)
hello
SharkVR9000 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 12:22 AM)
Hai guyz
johnney5 Icon : (26 April 2015 - 12:07 AM)
Network:Magic_2014:_Duels_of_the_Planeswalkers and Network:Magic_2015_-_Duels_of_the_Planeswalkers wiki updated if anyone wants to play I'll be online all day
johnney5 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 11:57 PM)
You must buy the game to play online - there is no exception to this right now as far as I know.
TheKaasj Icon : (25 April 2015 - 06:37 PM)
Hi guys can annyone tell me how i can play GTA 5 online? i can connect to the Tunngle GTA V network but not a clue how to play it online since it wants me to sign in to Rockstar Social Club
C14st3r Icon : (25 April 2015 - 04:48 PM)
Hi
mairusman93 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 04:40 PM)
i've connected my pc with a friend's router through wired lan, and we are in total 3 persons that are connected with the router, but only i'm having a problem, is there any way to resolve, the help will be really appreciated, thanks !
mairusman93 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 04:39 PM)
i'm having a UDP connection error, i need help, i cannot connect though i've turned of my firewall and all..
mairusman93 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 04:39 PM)
hey i need help, can anyone help ?
UNDER_GREY Icon : (25 April 2015 - 12:20 PM)
SheldonZ80 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 11:12 AM)
все ку, русскоговорящие есть?
Godfrey89 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 07:01 AM)
hi
sleepysir Icon : (25 April 2015 - 05:21 AM)
****
Mike Harper Icon : (25 April 2015 - 03:15 AM)
@bood15: Ola :). You can find Brazilians here:
Posted Image Brazilian Tunngle forum :)
Mike Harper Icon : (25 April 2015 - 03:13 AM)
@lacost123 : Salaam :), Here:
Posted Image Arabic Tunngle Forum ;).
Mike Harper Icon : (25 April 2015 - 03:13 AM)
Hello mates :).
bood15 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 03:05 AM)
alguem BR ?
bood15 Icon : (25 April 2015 - 03:05 AM)
eae
Resize Chat Area