Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Could not reach the Tunngle master server 4-104 - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Could not reach the Tunngle master server 4-104 Could not reach the Tunngle master server 4-104 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 30 April 2012 - 13:27

I try everything but still Could not reach the Tunngle master server. Turned off firewall, make exceptions, updated and dont know what to do
2

#2 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7468
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5301
Tunngle Master

Posted 30 April 2012 - 13:37

Good work :thumbup: creating the thread wasn't to hard :)

Hopefully one of the admins can help with your problem.
0

#3 User is offline   HelpBot Icon

  • Community Moderator
  • View gallery
  • Group: Community Mod
  • Posts: 1098
  • Joined: 09-July 11
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: HelpBot
Reputation: 1012
Tunngle Master

Posted 30 April 2012 - 20:22

Please reactivate your Firewall, because a deactivated Firewall can block Datapackages too. You can also try to add Tunngle.exe and TnglCtrl.exe to your Antivirus exceptions.

Best Regards
HelpBot



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#4 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 01 May 2012 - 09:02

View PostHelpBot, on 30 April 2012 - 20:22, said:

Please reactivate your Firewall, because a deactivated Firewall can block Datapackages too. You can also try to add Tunngle.exe and TnglCtrl.exe to your Antivirus exceptions.

Best Regards
HelpBot

I am with Kaspersky pure and i make tunngle.exe tnglctrl.exe as exceptions and i turn on my firewall and make exceptions
0

#5 User is offline   HelpBot Icon

  • Community Moderator
  • View gallery
  • Group: Community Mod
  • Posts: 1098
  • Joined: 09-July 11
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: HelpBot
Reputation: 1012
Tunngle Master

Posted 01 May 2012 - 17:42

Please follow this Post to confgure your Kaspersky Pure :).

Best Regards
HelpBot



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
2

#6 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 02 May 2012 - 11:27

I was with Avira and then i saw this post and that why I downloaded Kaspersky pure and follow these steps but dont work
0

#7 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14043
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8041
Tunngle Master

Posted 02 May 2012 - 18:21

Hi :). If you think that your firewall might be broken please check: Firewall#Broken_Security_Suites ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#8 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 02 May 2012 - 19:52

View PostBrioche, on 02 May 2012 - 18:21, said:

Hi :). If you think that your firewall might be broken please check: Firewall#Broken_Security_Suites ;).

Ok, i donwnloaded Kaspersky removal tool or something from the link and installed then reboot my computer and install Kaspersky again but dont work again Could not reach
0

#9 User is offline   HelpBot Icon

  • Community Moderator
  • View gallery
  • Group: Community Mod
  • Posts: 1098
  • Joined: 09-July 11
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: HelpBot
Reputation: 1012
Tunngle Master

Posted 02 May 2012 - 23:24

Please be sure that no other Firewall (As Example: ZoneAlarm or Comodo Firewall) is blocking the Connection :).

If you aren't sure, you can give us an List of your installed programs.

Best Regards
HelpBot



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
2

#10 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 03 May 2012 - 10:11

View PostHelpBot, on 02 May 2012 - 23:24, said:

Please be sure that no other Firewall (As Example: ZoneAlarm or Comodo Firewall) is blocking the Connection :).

If you aren't sure, you can give us an List of your installed programs.

Best Regards
HelpBot

Adobe flash player 11ActiveX, Adobe flash player plugin, AMD Catalyst Install manager, FlexType 2K, DAEMON Tools Lite, Java 6 Update 31, McAfee Security Scan plus, Microsoft .NET Framework 1.1, M.N.F. 2.0 Service pack 2, M.N.F. 3.0 Service pack 2, M.N.F 3.5 Service pack 1, M.N.F Client profile, M.N.F 4 Extended, Microsoft Compression Client pack 1.0 for Windows Xp, Microsoft games for Windows -LIVE Redistrubutable
Microsoft User-Mode Driver Framework Feature pack 1.0, Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable, Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable, Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable, Microsof Visual C++2010 x86 Redistributable- 10.0.40219
0

#11 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14043
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8041
Tunngle Master

Posted 03 May 2012 - 18:26

You can try to add Tunngle.exe and Tnglctrl.exe to the McAfee Security Scan plus exceptions ;).
If they are already there, you can try to remove and add them back :).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
2

#12 User is offline   HelpBot Icon

  • Community Moderator
  • View gallery
  • Group: Community Mod
  • Posts: 1098
  • Joined: 09-July 11
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: HelpBot
Reputation: 1012
Tunngle Master

Posted 03 May 2012 - 23:28

And please note that using 2 Antivirus programs at the same time isn't recommended :).

Best Regards
HelpBot



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#13 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 04 May 2012 - 14:06

View PostBrioche, on 03 May 2012 - 18:26, said:

You can try to add Tunngle.exe and Tnglctrl.exe to the McAfee Security Scan plus exceptions ;).
If they are already there, you can try to remove and add them back :).

I think I cant add exceptions in McAfee dont know from where in Settings have a schedule for scans, Internet dont help me.
0

#14 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14043
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8041
Tunngle Master

Posted 04 May 2012 - 19:02

You can try to disable it during the download ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#15 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 05 May 2012 - 08:59

View PostBrioche, on 04 May 2012 - 19:02, said:

You can try to disable it during the download ;).

What you mean what i need to download and try to disable
0

#16 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14043
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8041
Tunngle Master

Posted 05 May 2012 - 09:18

I meant that you could try to disable the antivirus during the Tunngle download, setup and startup to see if it does make any difference :).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
1

#17 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 05 May 2012 - 14:35

View PostBrioche, on 05 May 2012 - 09:18, said:

I meant that you could try to disable the antivirus during the Tunngle download, setup and startup to see if it does make any difference :).

My antivirus its always off, becase detect only viruses and i reinstall tunngle with reboot and download again with disabled antivirus and dont work
0

#18 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14043
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8041
Tunngle Master

Posted 05 May 2012 - 16:44

Maybe it's broken and it's blocking your connection. You can try to check this again: Firewall#Broken_Security_Suites ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#19 User is offline   newnickname Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 18-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: black_berreta
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 05 May 2012 - 18:03

View PostBrioche, on 05 May 2012 - 16:44, said:

Maybe it's broken and it's blocking your connection. You can try to check this again: Firewall#Broken_Security_Suites ;).

I already try this and dont help
0

#20 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14043
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8041
Tunngle Master

Posted 06 May 2012 - 09:59

I am a bit confused, how is it possible that you tried the uninstaller for McAfee, if you still have it installed?
Unfortunately I do not have access to your machine so I can only inform you about some of the solutions that helped other members ;).
It's up to you to decide what to do basing on what you see on your machine ;).
If you have another PC you can also test there to determine that your ISP isn't preventing the connection ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
2

Share this topic:


  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

H3Py Icon : (27 November 2014 - 11:26 PM)
Hy m'a friend
Franki534534534 Icon : (27 November 2014 - 08:26 PM)
Hello
UNDER_GREY Icon : (27 November 2014 - 07:33 PM)
TeXBoR, скачайте и установите последнюю версию игры, не забудьте занести исполняемые файлы игры и таннгл в исключения антивируса и брандмауэра виндовс
TeXBoR Icon : (27 November 2014 - 07:07 PM)
как настроить чтобы были видны серверы арма3?
karrlucas Icon : (27 November 2014 - 04:43 PM)
alguem tem algum server dayz standalone V0.28??
mahmoud nofal Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:32 PM)
مش راضي يعمل log in
mahmoud nofal Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:31 PM)
ساعدني
mahmoud nofal Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:31 PM)
ياطيب
CAP ALPHA Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:30 PM)
oye rehan
mahmoud nofal Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:26 PM)
؟
mahmoud nofal Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:24 PM)
ياجماعه بدي العب كاونتر سترايك
CAP ALPHA Icon : (27 November 2014 - 01:21 PM)
oye rehan .. add kar
ziggy yardie Icon : (27 November 2014 - 10:46 AM)
Lots of cool gta sa mods, and tunngle Lan gameplays
ziggy yardie Icon : (27 November 2014 - 10:46 AM)
osa1942 Icon : (27 November 2014 - 07:23 AM)
Battlestations Pacific, someone :) ?
djjony91 Icon : (26 November 2014 - 05:30 PM)
i press create and i put all but he dont work anyone to help me
djjony91 Icon : (26 November 2014 - 05:29 PM)
omg not work to make a private network
danik.Killer Icon : (26 November 2014 - 05:28 PM)
asda
SLVUnternedg... Icon : (26 November 2014 - 01:41 PM)
ip pls?
Dee N Aye Icon : (26 November 2014 - 12:44 PM)
Sins of a Solar Empire anyone?
hatem-asakereh Icon : (26 November 2014 - 11:35 AM)
PLAY BORDERLANDS THE PRE-SEQUEL OVER TUNNGLE
Mike Harper Icon : (26 November 2014 - 08:56 AM)
Hey there :)
ParmesanChicken Icon : (26 November 2014 - 06:00 AM)
hH
ParmesanChicken Icon : (26 November 2014 - 05:59 AM)
hey
wallbayss3 Icon : (26 November 2014 - 12:18 AM)
türk olan var mı
wallbayss3 Icon : (26 November 2014 - 12:18 AM)
beyler
Skullripper675 Icon : (26 November 2014 - 12:03 AM)
Does anyone know why when I open up tunngle i get a message that says i need adobe flash player?
VafinEmil Icon : (25 November 2014 - 11:28 PM)
Можно ли тут играть PES 2013?
Mr.Shred65 Icon : (25 November 2014 - 09:26 PM)
Can someone help with my server activatin and not being able to see the effing captcha like im supposed to?
sileibra15 Icon : (25 November 2014 - 07:08 PM)
can somebody help me how to play oage of mithology titans online
Resize Chat Area