Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: FEAR 3 lost connection - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

FEAR 3 lost connection Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Mickey.Nguyen Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 24-December 11
  • Tunngle Username: zakelong81
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 29 January 2012 - 22:47

I can join or host. But i just can play in 1 min and it say :" Lost Connection " some one help
PS: in campaign and multiplayer same problem
0

#2 User is online   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 15027
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8841
Tunngle Master

Posted 30 January 2012 - 10:55

Hi :). Do other games show the same behavior?



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#3 User is offline   Mickey.Nguyen Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 24-December 11
  • Tunngle Username: zakelong81
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 30 January 2012 - 18:26

No just FEAR 3 only. I play Saint Row The Third, Warcraft 3, Titan Quest, Dungeon Defense, Dead Island, Killing floor and more but just FEAR give me the problems

This post has been edited by Mickey.Nguyen: 30 January 2012 - 18:35

0

#4 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 3924
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: Zocker4Life
Reputation: 2308
Tunngle Master

Posted 31 January 2012 - 05:30

Maybe that game need a new MP-Fix and/or AppID to work

Regards
Zocker4Life
Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

zunnie247 Icon : (22 May 2015 - 07:19 AM)
Hey Ezio, you should try C&C Generals Zero Hour :)
Ezio2015AD Icon : (22 May 2015 - 12:06 AM)
and btw is there anyone playin' Final Fantasy Type-0? sorry if I'm being 'old school' :P
Ezio2015AD Icon : (22 May 2015 - 12:03 AM)
Hi all, wondering, what game's popular on Tunngle atm?
MagicPantsII Icon : (21 May 2015 - 10:11 PM)
Guys
Nautisha Icon : (21 May 2015 - 08:18 PM)
Hi everyone, I was wondering, is it possible for normal members to change their nickname?
mosestas Icon : (21 May 2015 - 08:05 PM)
its this link
mosestas Icon : (21 May 2015 - 08:03 PM)
mosestas Icon : (21 May 2015 - 08:02 PM)
hi help!!!! the in junkies client when yoiu press register it dosn't work... and "1. Register and Login with your Account and 2. Download the latest attached Files " dosn't work for me... can someone elp me??
you can text me here https://www.facebook...modestas.dirse. text a pm message.
Ralph Ob Icon : (21 May 2015 - 07:40 PM)
Commandos 2???
alfvommars Icon : (21 May 2015 - 07:00 PM)
yo i got issues with tunngle..cant join a room with 190/255 it gets stuck when changing the network + port forwarding is ****ed up...port is forwarded but still yellow and in option it says the port is not reachable. :/ any suggestions what i can do ?
KONCAR Icon : (21 May 2015 - 06:30 PM)
tunngle have problem or what? (when i want to join on tunngle i see this: waiting queue 40/40)
KONCAR Icon : (21 May 2015 - 06:26 PM)
i need to ask something
KONCAR Icon : (21 May 2015 - 06:26 PM)
Hello
Manzéger Péter Icon : (21 May 2015 - 05:51 PM)
Hi!
We want to play with company of heroes ToV 2.50 and we can't connect to the room. The server write: network switch succesfull please wait but do not join. Whats the problem (sorry for my english)?
lolo16 Icon : (21 May 2015 - 05:32 PM)
i want play with my brother on star empire at war force of corruption with the mod : republic at war. We go to the tunngle on star wars empire at war force of corruption network, after we go to the game but when we go to play, the game freezes on the loading screen of the game
lolo16 Icon : (21 May 2015 - 05:27 PM)
hello, i need help pls
Razgr1zzz Icon : (21 May 2015 - 05:26 PM)
гоу в скайп kirja232000
Creati0n Icon : (21 May 2015 - 04:53 PM)
Кто хочет большой любви?
Creati0n Icon : (21 May 2015 - 04:52 PM)
123
jakoubik Icon : (21 May 2015 - 01:54 PM)
Hello, I have a problem. My friends created a private networks, but I can't join to them. My tunngle want to activate a account, but any browser didn't open. Than I must reset the tunngle.
ObeseWhale Icon : (21 May 2015 - 01:29 PM)
Hey there :)
Hafidh.bens Icon : (21 May 2015 - 01:20 PM)
Hi All
Pikann Icon : (21 May 2015 - 01:05 PM)
hi
Delgadoman Icon : (21 May 2015 - 11:40 AM)
:whistling:
Delgadoman Icon : (21 May 2015 - 11:40 AM)
Hello
MatthewKel3 Icon : (20 May 2015 - 06:42 PM)
ciao
franccesco33 Icon : (20 May 2015 - 05:09 PM)
finalmente sono entrato
zunnie247 Icon : (20 May 2015 - 01:35 PM)
Check our the Generals FPS conversion :) hehehe, this gonna be awesome :D
Team Danger Icon : (20 May 2015 - 09:46 AM)
my tunngle is not working
HelpBot Icon : (20 May 2015 - 05:21 AM)
@gilyadgar: Please check Error:4-109
@escuzar75: Follow this Link to reset your Password -> https://www.tunngle....ection=lostpass
Resize Chat Area