Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: How to make fear 3 work on tunngle - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

How to make fear 3 work on tunngle Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Hawlery Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 20-April 11
  • Tunngle Username: Hawlery
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 November 2011 - 17:29

read this post (don't download any of the files):
My link
download this:
My link
thanks to rork01

just do what the readme says, but change 1 thing!
you have to change the steam_appid from 40140 to 91600!
fear 3 will work then and you won't have any problems with connecting to steam.
thanks to donovan23 ! =D

91600 doesn't work anymore.

This post has been edited by Hawlery: 07 November 2011 - 19:41

0

#2 User is offline   PlagueDoctor Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 02-November 11
  • Tunngle Username: PlagueDoctor
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 09 November 2011 - 04:53

This dont work for me :\
0

#3 User is offline   ElfeOfDarK Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 22-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: elfeofdark
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 25 February 2012 - 18:11

Here is the full guide with all download links.

Attached File(s)


This post has been edited by ElfeOfDarK: 25 February 2012 - 19:21

0

#4 User is offline   muslim80 Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 21
  • Joined: 12-December 10
  • Tunngle Username: akramitaly
Reputation: 12
Tiny

Posted 27 February 2012 - 21:38

 ElfeOfDarK, on 25 February 2012 - 18:11, said:

Here is the full guide with all download links.

my game tell impossible find match or player:( what appen?? work just 1 time end after no work again multiplayer
0

#5 User is offline   bhenchod Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 29-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: UnisJunejo
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 04 March 2012 - 18:28

 Hawlery, on 06 November 2011 - 17:29, said:

read this post (don't download any of the files):
My link
download this:
My link
thanks to rork01

just do what the readme says, but change 1 thing!
you have to change the steam_appid from 40140 to 91600!
fear 3 will work then and you won't have any problems with connecting to steam.
thanks to donovan23 ! =D

91600 doesn't work anymore.

not work when i try to save 91600 in steam_appid it says access is denied....now plz help me what should i do and when i try join a host network then it apeared steam has lost connection
unisjunejo
0

#6 User is offline   szametu Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 494
  • Joined: 28-November 09
  • Location: 44.4.223.70
  • Tunngle Username: szametu
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 04 March 2012 - 18:59

acces is denied because file is 'read only' mode. simply rmb - > properities, unchech read only mode. save changes, and make it again read mode only.

makesure you are doin it as a administrator
[myvpnworld - One of the biggest blog about vpn software]

the only way to accept an insult is to ignore it. if you cant ignore it top it. If you cant top it laugh at it. if you cant laugh at it you probably deserved it


0

#7 User is offline   bhenchod Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 29-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: UnisJunejo
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 05 March 2012 - 20:13

 szametu, on 04 March 2012 - 18:59, said:

acces is denied because file is 'read only' mode. simply rmb - > properities, unchech read only mode. save changes, and make it again read mode only.

makesure you are doin it as a administrator

yeah game works now but now i did not get any user in host network cop network
only so that why i am not able to join with an user cause there were no user in multiplayer game
i also set my region to german frankurt on steam
unisjunejo
0

#8 User is offline   bhenchod Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 29-February 12
  • Tunngle Username: UnisJunejo
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 05 March 2012 - 20:16

sorry for my english
unisjunejo
0

#9 User is offline   CZE Pavel Hofman Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 19
  • Joined: 22-April 11
  • Tunngle Username: CZE Pavel Hofman
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 08 April 2012 - 20:37

Better tutorial here :D
1) Install F.E.A.R. 3
2) download update 1 + MP fix v3 then update with update 1 and apply v3 fix included
3) get the latest green luma here:
http://cs.rin.ru/for...hp?f=29&t=57895
4) You are done!

This post has been edited by CZE Hellrider: 22 January 2013 - 13:59

0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Cyberlady Icon : (11 February 2016 - 03:18 PM)
froh zu helfen :thumbup:
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 03:11 PM)
Danke Problem gelöst lag am port Danke danke danke Cyberlady :) :) :)
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:42 PM)
ach meinen sie Port Mapping
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:33 PM)
ich hätte da noch DNS und DDNS
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:25 PM)
sehe nur DHCP dort kann ich Geräte eingeben manu dann taucht ne MC Adresse auf und ne IP die unvollständig ist ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:22 PM)
ich sehe das bei mir nicht Virtual Server
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:17 PM)
ja, es ist dort neben
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:11 PM)
meinen sie statisches DHCp - netzwerk??
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:05 PM)
nicht unbedingt, z.b. wird dies auf der website des Ihrem Routers durchgeführt
adapter, es scheint mir, ist es besser zu nutzen 7-8 10
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:51 PM)
muss ich dafür tunngle starten ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:50 PM)
wie gelange ich dort hin ??
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:47 PM)
wir sprechen über VS [virtual server], NAT-einstellungen, manchmal dort geschlossenen Ports für exe-datei
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:44 PM)
was ist kompatibel für windows 8.1 welcher adapter
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:43 PM)
7-8 10, xp vista-7 oder xp vista 7-8 ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:42 PM)
aber was soll ich denn für nen Ordner nehmen
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:38 PM)
was für ein Port wie gesagt ich habe die Informationen abgeklappert die von tunngle zu Verfügung stehen des halb bitte ich ja um schriftliche hilfe
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:28 PM)
Dakowa, u. haben Sie den Port für Tunngle [auf der website des Anbieters] geöffnet?
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:17 PM)
jepp habe tunngle gelöscht neu installiert und habe das andere auch 5.8.5 installiert habe meine Feuerwall abgeschalten nix geht ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:13 PM)
es hat von anfang an nicht geklappt ich nutze tunngle zum erstemal
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:56 PM)
Dakowa, dieses Problem tritt auch nach dem vollständigen Entfernen and nach der Neuinstallation?
u. bis zu diesem Zeitpunkt, Tunngle hat gut funktioniert für Sie?
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:38 PM)
Jo servus mir er geht es nicht anderst hab das selbe Problem er erkennt denn Adapter nicht. ich habe:
Windows 8.1
2013 Microsoft Corporation
64-bit-Betriebssystem, x64-basierter Prozessor


so alles kein Thema will ich aber jetzt den Treiber installieren pasirt mir folgendes :
Geräte- Manager, Computer, Action, Legacyhardware hinzufügen , gehe wie gehabt vor, nur jetzt kommt das eigentliche Problem!, "ich habe da stehen" :
Ordner: mit 7-8
Ordner: mit 10
Ordner: mit XP vista-7
Ordner: mit XP vista 7-8
ich klik den Ordner an dann stet unter Name OemWin2k (bei dir steht .inf mit hinten dran) aber der Datei Name ist bei mir Oemwin2k.inf steht unten bei öffnen irgend wie geht da keiner was mach ich falsch pls Help bin schon am verzweifeln.
mein privat Anschluss lauft über Wifi
hatte mir schon über legt einen zweiten privat zu machen für Tunngle nur leider weis ich nicht wie das geht ich weis nicht wo ich die notwendigen Daten Finde und wie ich das einrichte .
so zock jetzt erstmal Ogame freue mich auf Hilfreiche Nachrichte merci .
Mfg
Dakowa
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:34 PM)
ja habe ich alles was ging habe oben auch schon einen weiteren beitrag verfast
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:26 PM)
Dakowa, haben Sie versucht die entsprechenden Schritte zu tun?
Error:4-109
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:10 PM)
also finde tunngle ziemlich kompliziert wegehr der Fehlermeldung 4-109 gibt es denn keine einfacheren Wege ein solche Problem aus der Welt zu Schafen ich hänge seit 2 tagen an dem Problem und das giebt für tunngle nicht gerade die best wertung.
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:56 PM)
Qualtrox, in ''My Settings'' - ''Change Email Address''
Qualtrox Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:49 PM)
how can i change my tunngle email
Mike Harper Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:46 PM)
@BlaCkWoLf1835, maybe system restore is turned off in your system, it's ok if you turned if off :)
Mike Harper Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:46 PM)
@ianpulse, Ok mate, I'll do that :). Cheers! :thumbsup:
ianpulse Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:45 PM)
Anyway @Mike Harper thank you for everything.. Cheers!!! :thumbsup: :thumbsup:
ianpulse Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:44 PM)
@Mike Harper, thanks a lot mate, i just reported it would you mind reporting as well?
i think the added weight of someone of your reputation might get help sooner :whistling:
Resize Chat Area