Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: EasyBox 803A Problem - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

EasyBox 803A Problem

#1 User is offline   xDIMAx Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 04-March 11
  • Tunngle Username: xDIMAx
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 08 October 2011 - 12:47

Aktuellstes Firmware-Update und Firewall und alles andere, was erwähnt wurde deaktiviert und das Problem besteht immer noch.

DSL-EasyBox 803 A
Firmware Version:30.05.211
0

#2 User is offline   HelpBot Icon

  • Community Moderator
  • View gallery
  • Group: Community Mod
  • Posts: 1081
  • Joined: 09-July 11
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: HelpBot
Reputation: 992
Tunngle Master

Posted 08 October 2011 - 22:06

Hast du im Router auch schon eine Portfreigabe für Tunngle eingerichtet?

Mit freundlichen Grüßen
HelpBot



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#3 User is offline   Pixelpaule Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 08-December 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pixelpaule
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 16 December 2012 - 16:54

Hallo zusammen,

ich versuche schon die ganze Zeit bei nem Kumpel die EasyBox 803a zu konfigurieren. Leider funktioniert das ganze nicht wirklich. Ich habe alles so gemacht, wie es im Post von ZAX steht.

ENTER

Also ich habe die Firewall im Router angepasst und das Port Mapping erstellt.

Ich habe auch alles versucht was hier gezeigt wird:
ENTER

Windows-Firewall ist auch konfiguriert und ein anderes Porgramm läuft nicht als Firewall. Leider funktioniert Tunngle in Verbindung mit der EasyBox bei meinem Kollegen nicht. Er kann zwar in meine Netzwerke beitreten und auch Ingame in mein Spiel beitreten. Umgekehrt geht das ganze jedoch nicht. Also Zugriff auf sein Netzwerk erhalte ich. Jedoch nicht Ingame. Bei dem Spiel handelt es sich um Anno 1404.

Kann mir jemand sagen wo da das Problem liegt?

Danke
0

#4 User is offline   Agent-X Icon

  • Profi
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 278
  • Joined: 29-August 08
Reputation: 85
Good

Posted 16 December 2012 - 18:12

Schwer zu sagen, was da genau hakt. Laut deiner Umschreibung sage ich Firewall. Die Easybox arbeitet ja leider, trotz deiner Bemühungen, nicht korrekt.
Deshalb würde ich nicht ausschließen, dass dieses Problem einfach an der EasyBox liegt. Ich habe vor langer Zeit meine Kiste gegen ne FritzBox ausgetauscht. Schwupp, Probleme beseitigt ;)
Wusstest du, daß 90% aller Computerprobleme vor dem Computer sitzen :D

Können Sie das hören? Das ist der Klang des Unvermeidlichen! Das ist der Klang Ihres Todes, Mr. Anderson!
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Schythetic Icon : (02 September 2014 - 01:10 AM)
A quick question if I may, Do i need Tunngle client and chipset in order it to work?
Schythetic Icon : (02 September 2014 - 01:09 AM)
Hey guys
EnJoy_x Icon : (01 September 2014 - 09:37 PM)
does anyone know how to get the rust server
matiuzzi Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:03 PM)
not sure what to do, wanting so bad to enter the RE6 games
matiuzzi Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:02 PM)
Hi guys, im having a problem with tunngle, that i download it from the tunngle community, but then, as i try to install it in my computer, it doesnt show any dialog message, doesnt even start the installing dialog box, it doesnt install AT ALL.
Z.W.E.I Icon : (01 September 2014 - 06:51 PM)
when i go to start my server it says cannot find arma2oaserver_1.exe
Z.W.E.I Icon : (01 September 2014 - 06:51 PM)
I need a little help someone
silver.tiger7 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 05:28 PM)
HElp
spartan6695 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 04:20 PM)
happenin
3Gunner Icon : (01 September 2014 - 03:33 PM)
anyone here /<
3Gunner Icon : (01 September 2014 - 03:32 PM)
anyone want 2 play C&C3 reloaded ?
nandordea Icon : (01 September 2014 - 02:45 PM)
arma III español
Tadeas21 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:55 PM)
Company of heores 2 i dont have create the multiplayer room :(
Tadeas21 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:55 PM)
Hi please help with Company of heores
arkadijs Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:48 PM)
hey ? help
arkadijs Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:47 PM)
how can i join some of serverss
michael.3322 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:52 PM)
لا اسطيع الدخول على السرفرات ماهيا المشكلة ؟؟؟؟؟
michael.3322 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:50 PM)
Mazh to find no servers in the game
zowe Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:21 PM)
kaip pasikeist kad butu normaliai viskas nes dabar raso: "port forward is required"??
Mike Harper Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:09 PM)
Hello there :).
PlayLikeTobi Icon : (01 September 2014 - 11:51 AM)
HI
Wumby Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:54 AM)
EW THE ENGLISH
Mike Harper Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:16 AM)
@Junkythejunkball: See this wiki for help: Network:Halo_2#HOW_TO_PLAY :).
Junkythejunk... Icon : (01 September 2014 - 04:33 AM)
anyone know how to find halo 2 servers?
DanferDan222 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 04:23 AM)
i play Gmod
Guest : (01 September 2014 - 03:17 AM)
MW3
Fedupsmania Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:36 AM)
hepme pls I cannot enter the game
Genesis0503 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:23 AM)
hola?
pakolo123 Icon : (31 August 2014 - 08:46 PM)
server rust???
pakolo123 Icon : (31 August 2014 - 08:30 PM)
ip??
Resize Chat Area