Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: EasyBox 803A Problem - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

EasyBox 803A Problem

#1 User is offline   xDIMAx Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 04-March 11
  • Tunngle Username: xDIMAx
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 08 October 2011 - 12:47

Aktuellstes Firmware-Update und Firewall und alles andere, was erwähnt wurde deaktiviert und das Problem besteht immer noch.

DSL-EasyBox 803 A
Firmware Version:30.05.211
0

#2 User is offline   HelpBot Icon

  • Community Moderator
  • View gallery
  • Group: Community Mod
  • Posts: 1139
  • Joined: 09-July 11
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: HelpBot
Reputation: 1073
Tunngle Master

Posted 08 October 2011 - 22:06

Hast du im Router auch schon eine Portfreigabe für Tunngle eingerichtet?

Mit freundlichen Grüßen
HelpBot



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#3 User is offline   Pixelpaule Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 08-December 12
  • Tunngle Username: Pixelpaule
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 16 December 2012 - 16:54

Hallo zusammen,

ich versuche schon die ganze Zeit bei nem Kumpel die EasyBox 803a zu konfigurieren. Leider funktioniert das ganze nicht wirklich. Ich habe alles so gemacht, wie es im Post von ZAX steht.

ENTER

Also ich habe die Firewall im Router angepasst und das Port Mapping erstellt.

Ich habe auch alles versucht was hier gezeigt wird:
ENTER

Windows-Firewall ist auch konfiguriert und ein anderes Porgramm läuft nicht als Firewall. Leider funktioniert Tunngle in Verbindung mit der EasyBox bei meinem Kollegen nicht. Er kann zwar in meine Netzwerke beitreten und auch Ingame in mein Spiel beitreten. Umgekehrt geht das ganze jedoch nicht. Also Zugriff auf sein Netzwerk erhalte ich. Jedoch nicht Ingame. Bei dem Spiel handelt es sich um Anno 1404.

Kann mir jemand sagen wo da das Problem liegt?

Danke
0

#4 User is offline   Agent-X Icon

  • Profi
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 283
  • Joined: 29-August 08
Reputation: 91
Good

Posted 16 December 2012 - 18:12

Schwer zu sagen, was da genau hakt. Laut deiner Umschreibung sage ich Firewall. Die Easybox arbeitet ja leider, trotz deiner Bemühungen, nicht korrekt.
Deshalb würde ich nicht ausschließen, dass dieses Problem einfach an der EasyBox liegt. Ich habe vor langer Zeit meine Kiste gegen ne FritzBox ausgetauscht. Schwupp, Probleme beseitigt ;)
Wusstest du, daß 90% aller Computerprobleme vor dem Computer sitzen :D

Können Sie das hören? Das ist der Klang des Unvermeidlichen! Das ist der Klang Ihres Todes, Mr. Anderson!
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Mister_eko Icon : (30 June 2015 - 08:04 AM)
Callspawnserver; unexpected response ;$0
4e eto takoye mat ego 4to mne delat
Mister_eko Icon : (30 June 2015 - 08:04 AM)
runtime error at(178;2996;)>>>WTF?
aavaz Icon : (30 June 2015 - 01:53 AM)
hey
aavaz Icon : (30 June 2015 - 01:52 AM)
hey
UNDER_GREY Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:09 PM)
SwagLink, Error:126
SwagLink Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:00 PM)
Systemfehler. Code 126. The specific module could not be found
SwagLink Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:00 PM)
Cant start it up, gives me an error:
UNDER_GREY Icon : (29 June 2015 - 07:36 PM)
Leksus89rus, какую ошибку выдает? учетная запись активирована?
Leksus89rus Icon : (29 June 2015 - 06:36 PM)
не могу авторизоваться в самой программе тангл,что делать?логин и пароль пишу и все равно ни как
kostegriz Icon : (29 June 2015 - 04:59 PM)
ergergrt
zonkedmandable Icon : (29 June 2015 - 01:53 PM)
hi there why do i get a runtime error R6025 and then tunngle says GUI failed
Lem0ngg Icon : (29 June 2015 - 12:28 PM)
hh
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:33 AM)
@Reproman: Hey :). Tunngle is 100% safe ;). It's always checked for virus before releasing. I use it for myself (over years) with Kaspersky IS, never had any trouble. You can also check this wiki for more info: Antivirus#Tunngle ;)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:30 AM)
@naughty_girl : To see your Virtual IP, you need to join a network first ;).
For problem with the internet, check this wiki: www.tunngle.net/wiki/Troubleshooting#Disconnects
And for the last one, check this wiki: Error:4-112 :)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:27 AM)
@jokerpunt: Have you also opened two different ports in your router? Please make sure you've done everything correctly from this wiki: Port_Forward#Multiple_PCs ;)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:26 AM)
@Dark Vortex 29: Which one do you mean mate :) ? You can find a list of usable BBCodes in this link: http://www.tunngle.n...gends&do=bbcode :)
Mike Harper Icon : (29 June 2015 - 10:26 AM)
Hello mates :)
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 09:52 AM)
BBCode already seems to work, so, what function does the grayed-out "BBCode" button serve?
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 09:52 AM)
Format test.
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 09:46 AM)
No viruses at all.
danut.98 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:47 AM)
:sleeping:
danut.98 Icon : (29 June 2015 - 08:47 AM)
salut
ObeseWhale Icon : (29 June 2015 - 05:22 AM)
Tunngle is safe and virus free.
Reproman Icon : (29 June 2015 - 12:13 AM)
Just to be safe, no one has gotten a virus from tunngle right? I just want to be sure.
beko134 Icon : (28 June 2015 - 11:23 PM)
hi
RanjitFalguni Icon : (28 June 2015 - 08:24 PM)
guys, what do i do if every time i try to join a server it puts me youwere kicked off the game?
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:58 PM)
anyone help
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:51 PM)
i already turned off my firewall
naughty_girl Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:51 PM)
now ti says "could not establish a UDP connection.."
Godbrine012 Icon : (28 June 2015 - 06:45 PM)
The problem is in your internet. check the firewall.
Resize Chat Area