Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Tunngle Finalizing Bug - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Tunngle Finalizing Bug Bug Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   matan13602 Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 09-May 11
  • Tunngle Username: matan13602
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 May 2011 - 21:29

Hello I have a problem when opening Tunngle, the program starts normally but in middle logging process, a window with "finalizing..." stays on the screen and the other window of the program is being opened normally but when i connects to a room with my friend and when he ping on my ip it doesn't succeed..

I already tried using the trick with cmd commend "net stop tunngleservice" and then start...
i reinstalled Tunngle
register in a new user
and opened tunngle ports - 11155 TCP/UDP

sorry about the spelling..

Posted Image
0

#2 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • Tunngle Wiki Police
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 3891
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: Zocker4Life
Reputation: 2231
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 May 2011 - 21:35

Maybe this will cause the problem:

Quote

Certain router models forward in such a way that until we find a workaround, is not compatible with Tunngle. This is known to occur for example with certain Zyxel and Belkin models. In this case even though the Port Forward Test is successful you won't be seeing anybody in the nets. If this is your case then:
  • Disable the port forward in your router
  • Uncheck upnp under Tunngle->System->Options
  • If after doing this finalizing seems stuck or you get an error, you can hit cancel to login anyway. This way you should at least see some peers.


Regards
Zocker4Life
Posted Image

Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

#3 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14141
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8144
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 May 2011 - 22:13

Hi :). What does Tunngle->System->Option->Test say :)?



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

tronpedo Icon : (18 December 2014 - 06:00 AM)
??
tronpedo Icon : (18 December 2014 - 05:59 AM)
add me
tronpedo Icon : (18 December 2014 - 05:59 AM)
command and conquer generals:zero hour ....who wanna play?
GABRIEL 13 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 09:03 PM)
i no play splinter
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 09:02 PM)
help me!!!! :wacko:
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:54 PM)
spintires "game files in their original packaging writes "can you help me what to do?
GABRIEL 13 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:45 PM)
nesesito ayuda con el left 4 dead
brotkillian Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:32 PM)
thanx though :)happy playing
brotkillian Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:32 PM)
woow. probloem disapeared.. was something about port-forwarding at that other players side...
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:29 PM)
I figured that if I have a problem, but now the more you help another question arose?
:rolleyes:
brotkillian Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:28 PM)
i ve got a problem. players that joined my network dont connect to me. double clicking on their names trys to connect but it fails. any suggestions?
brotkillian Icon : (17 December 2014 - 08:27 PM)
hy guys!
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:13 PM)
problemState = solved ; Posted Image
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:11 PM)
ok
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:10 PM)
What should I do if I did not I'm trying to solve is 4 days

:wacko:
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:09 PM)
// Find some gameHacker ; Posted Image
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:07 PM)
# do you want to play the game for free, son? Posted Image
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:05 PM)
No, this is the usual process in apps ; Posted Image
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:04 PM)
Can you tell more clearly?
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:02 PM)
Where should I put this?
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 07:00 PM)
// registrationCode --> appCore --> sourseData ; Posted Image
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:58 PM)
What should I do that regıstratıon key Free Practice
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:56 PM)
No, I think, help you be?
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:55 PM)
If not, you will not be able to get the source code to run the application ; Posted Image
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:53 PM)
Do you have the registration key for the game? ; Posted Image
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:50 PM)
spintires smartsteameu ''FAİLED TO CREATE RPOCCES''What should I do give the error?
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:47 PM)
What character problem is, son? ; Posted Image
mshlmc79 Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:47 PM)
# hi, again ; Posted Image
TC TEAM Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:43 PM)
friends I have a problem. Can you help? :wacko:
Luis Roberto... Icon : (17 December 2014 - 06:17 PM)
hola chavos, me llamo roberto,soy nuevo en esta cosa, me lo recomendo un amigo javier ramirez tambien miembro de aqui. busco el juego de imperium 3 alguien sabe que onda??
Resize Chat Area