Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Crysis 2 connection to host failed - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Crysis 2 connection to host failed Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   dxkiller Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 18-February 11
  • Tunngle Username: dxkillern1
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 20 February 2011 - 16:48

Crysis 2 connection to host failed
I need Help All Room tell me This
Posted Image

Uploaded with ImageShack.us
0

#2 User is offline   dxkiller Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 18-February 11
  • Tunngle Username: dxkillern1
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 February 2011 - 13:46

Kann mir Jemand Helfen?
0

#3 User is offline   dxkiller Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 18-February 11
  • Tunngle Username: dxkillern1
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 February 2011 - 14:31

Ich habe T-Com Modem und wie mache ich das mit Tunngle und Crysic 2 Funkcioniert?
0

#4 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 3938
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: Zocker4Life
Reputation: 2337
Tunngle Master

Posted 21 February 2011 - 15:04

  • Read the Crysis 2 Wikipage
  • Forward UDP-Port 11155 into your Router
  • Set exceptions for Tunngle.exe and TnglCtrl.exe into your firewall
  • Check the adapter priority (Tunngle needs to be the First)

BTW, there is an EDIT button under your Posts, please use it next time

Regards
Zocker4Life

This post has been edited by Zocker4Life: 21 February 2011 - 15:08

Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

#5 User is offline   dxkiller Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 18-February 11
  • Tunngle Username: dxkillern1
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 February 2011 - 15:38

how can I change on Router Port to 11155
0

#6 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 3938
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: Zocker4Life
Reputation: 2337
Tunngle Master

Posted 21 February 2011 - 15:41

View Postdxkiller, on 21 February 2011 - 15:38, said:

how can I change on Router Port to 11155

Visit Portforward.com and search your Router or watch into the Router manual.

Regards
Zocker4Life
Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

#7 User is offline   dxkiller Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 18-February 11
  • Tunngle Username: dxkillern1
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 February 2011 - 16:16

Dont Work
0

#8 User is offline   horizon2122 Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11
  • Joined: 16-February 11
  • Tunngle Username: svetyballs
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 21 February 2011 - 23:03

unplug your modem for 30 seconds and plug it back in. this assigns you a new ip if you have a dynamic ip from your isp, that fixed my hosting problem.
0

#9 User is offline   FarkiJR Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 21-April 11
  • Tunngle Username: istike93
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 04 May 2011 - 13:20

It doesnt work.... I did all the things that u say and still not working... Something wrong with my tunngle... I cannot join any server... Tunngle is the first at priority... i reinstalled 3 times still not working. what should i do?
0

#10 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 16482
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 9758
Tunngle Master

Posted 05 May 2011 - 07:38

Hi :). Please check this: Troubleshooting#Can.27t_find-join-host_a_game ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#11 User is offline   kingwolf_1997 Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 18-October 12
  • Tunngle Username: chihuy105
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 18 October 2012 - 13:44

HELPPPPP!!!!
i have the same but i don't kown how to fix
0

#12 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 8180
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5691
Tunngle Master

Posted 18 October 2012 - 22:47

Hey :)

What solutions have you tried so far? :)

Have you tried all the ones suggested in this thread?
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

SpankZorius Icon : (11 February 2016 - 09:49 PM)
Hey guys
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:47 PM)
:thumbup: kk
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:47 PM)
Titan Quest^^
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:44 PM)
was spiels du im moment
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:44 PM)
XD immer gerne ^^
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:43 PM)
:rofl: :gamer: :thumbsup: i love tunngle
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:43 PM)
kk dan ist das normal
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:42 PM)
:gamer: lol
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:42 PM)
wichtig ist ein grünes smeili ;)
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:42 PM)
a das ist bei mir auch wenn du dich einlogst ist die weg ^^
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:40 PM)
zu dem Video werde ich versuhen danke nochmal
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:39 PM)
bei mir leuft alles eigentlich grünes gesicht und leute sehen meine Lobby nur beim start kommt diese fehler Meldung 4-109
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:37 PM)
kd hab 2 tage gebraucht bis es gelaufen ist ^^ bei mir lag es am port^^
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:35 PM)
kk danke mache ich mal
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:34 PM)
Spoiler
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:34 PM)
kuk dir ma das video an vieleicht hilft es dir
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:34 PM)
64bit
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:32 PM)
hast du 32 bit oder 64 bit
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:31 PM)
@Dakowa habe ich gemacht
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:29 PM)
iwwg log dich in deine ruter ein und erstelle einen port für tunngel
WarriorTheDa... Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:25 PM)
i have army men rts and halo part 1 and part 2 and call of duty 4 and left 4 dead 2 >> so i'm Ready to play with anyone ;) and i need to get to know new friends in here ^_^
WarriorTheDa... Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:17 PM)
i am New Here ^_^
WarriorTheDa... Icon : (11 February 2016 - 07:17 PM)
Hi Guys
IWWG Icon : (11 February 2016 - 06:17 PM)
hallo habe fehler 4-109 weis da jemand wie man das löst danke im voraus
Cyberlady Icon : (11 February 2016 - 03:18 PM)
froh zu helfen :thumbup:
Dakowa Icon : (11 February 2016 - 03:11 PM)
Danke Problem gelöst lag am port Danke danke danke Cyberlady :) :) :)
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:42 PM)
ach meinen sie Port Mapping
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:33 PM)
ich hätte da noch DNS und DDNS
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:25 PM)
sehe nur DHCP dort kann ich Geräte eingeben manu dann taucht ne MC Adresse auf und ne IP die unvollständig ist ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:22 PM)
ich sehe das bei mir nicht Virtual Server
Resize Chat Area