Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: [How To] Lost Planet 2 LAN-CAMPAGNE - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 3 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

[How To] Lost Planet 2 LAN-CAMPAGNE Rate Topic: ***** 1 Votes

#4 User is offline   projectdnz Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 10-October 10
Reputation: 8
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 18:33

FIRST OF ALL: Host will freeze if an idiot does not use teknogod correct tries to connect or similar issues.
1. Deactivate all hardware/software firewalls and your antivirus


2. Set UPnP

Posted Image



3. Download and extract http://hotfile.com/d...Beta18.rar.html


4. Start teknohelper.exe
Posted Image



5. Select Tunngle adapter and click "set adapterkey". Close teknohelper.exe
Posted Image



6. Start dllloader.exe
Posted Image



7.Start LP2 and choose Campagne-> search for a game.
Posted Image



8.Press F12 in the Lobby. You will hear "working". Choose a game.
Posted Image



9. PRESS F12 AGAIN!!! You will hear "transfer complete".
Posted Image



9. PRESS ESC DURING CUTSCENES IF EVERYONE BESIDES YOU ALREADY PRESSED IT! :thumbup:
8

#5 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 18:43

When I set up UPnP and restart tunngle it says

"Could not set up an automated port forwarding using UPnP.
0

#6 User is offline   projectdnz Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 10-October 10
Reputation: 8
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 18:45

'akskiller said:

When I set up UPnP and restart tunngle it says

"Could not set up an automated port forwarding using UPnP.
set your router correcly
0

#7 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 18:48

I did...Tunngle is port forwarded...what else to port forward?
0

#8 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 19:23

When I restart my Pc and check port its open. When I start tunngle and check port its not open?
0

#9 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 19:59

This is impossible. I click test and it says the port is accepting connections. I still dont see any servers...
0

#10 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 21:19

Every other port I try is open on UDP. Its just tunngle port that isnt open in PFPortchecker.
0

#11 User is offline   Virus Icon

  • Silver Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 526
  • Joined: 14-March 09
  • Tunngle Username: Lanvirus
Reputation: 221
High

Posted 11 October 2010 - 21:24

Don't use portchecker! The tunngle port is always in use. You can't check the port with other programs. Us the integrated tunngle port check. Go to system and then options to press the TEST button.
Tunngle is caching the port results. The team told me that this point is a little bit modified in the next version. restart your machine to check the changed port!
And use the edit button to prevent double posts :thumbup:
TUNNGLE TUTORIAL - TUNNGLE INSTALLATION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ID10T: "My Monitor won't work." Support: "Is the monitor switched on?" ID10T: "Yes" Support: "Please try to turn it off" ID10T: "Ah, it works..." :D DAU: "Mein Monitor geht nicht." Berater: "Ist er denn eingeschaltet?" DAU: "Ja." Berater: "Schalten Sie ihn doch mal bitte aus." DAU: "Ah, jetzt gehts ... " :D ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0

#12 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 21:42

Ok sorry for all the posts. I click test and it says its open and im aaccepting connections. But still cant see any servers.
0

#13 User is offline   resistant Icon

  • Fortgeschrittener
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 227
  • Joined: 18-February 10
  • Tunngle Username: Resistant
Reputation: 84
Good

Posted 11 October 2010 - 22:16

Go to tunngle/option and uncheck the box " Uses UPNP" . restart tunngle.

I used to have the same error, i did it and it was fixed!
In memories to all Privates who died and have been wounded while the World War II.

Posted Image
0

#14 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 11 October 2010 - 22:31

Uncheck? The OP has a picture of it checked?
0

#15 User is offline   Versatile Icon

  • Tunngle Enthusiast
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 1599
  • Joined: 31-July 09
  • Location: Houston, USA
  • Tunngle Username: versatile
Reputation: 902
Tunngle Master

Posted 11 October 2010 - 23:45

I will be making a separate thread looking for LP2 volunteers, as I have no intentions of getting this game, but I think a video tutorial is needed badly. :thumbup:
0

#16 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 12 October 2010 - 00:13

Could my problem be because im from USA?
0

#17 User is offline   Versatile Icon

  • Tunngle Enthusiast
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 1599
  • Joined: 31-July 09
  • Location: Houston, USA
  • Tunngle Username: versatile
Reputation: 902
Tunngle Master

Posted 12 October 2010 - 01:26

'akskiller said:

Could my problem be because im from USA?
No way. I am from the USA, and I play games with people around the world. I join their games, and they join mine. USA or non USA has nothing to do with it.
0

#18 User is offline   akskiller Icon

  • Anfänger
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 11-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 12 October 2010 - 02:16

Well fianlly I got servers to show up. But my problem now is I get communication lost error.
0

#19 User is offline   Versatile Icon

  • Tunngle Enthusiast
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 1599
  • Joined: 31-July 09
  • Location: Houston, USA
  • Tunngle Username: versatile
Reputation: 902
Tunngle Master

Posted 12 October 2010 - 02:24

'akskiller said:

Well fianlly I got servers to show up. But my problem now is I get communication lost error.
Are you doing the f12 correctly to hear 'working' and 'transfer complete'?
0

#20 User is offline   Zocker4Life Icon

  • Platinum Tunngler
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 3938
  • Joined: 21-June 09
  • Location: Germany
  • Tunngle Username: Zocker4Life
Reputation: 2337
Tunngle Master

Posted 12 October 2010 - 15:28

Quote

Uncheck? The OP has a picture of it checked?
Disable the UPnP function into tunngle and try the porttest again. If it says Open, all its ok and you don´t need UPnP.

Regards
Zocker4Life
Posted Image
No Support via PM or Xfire/Raptr! | Kein Support per PN oder Xfire/Raptr!
0

#21 User is offline   DarkSedna Icon

  • Tunngler
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 92
  • Joined: 17-February 10
  • Tunngle Username: Darkilik
Reputation: 54
Average

Posted 12 October 2010 - 20:23

I make video to explain - To watch, Full screen - 720p

http://www.youtube.c...player_embedded
Posted Image
1

#22 User is offline   RedThunder Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 6
  • Joined: 13-October 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 13 October 2010 - 19:45

Guys I do all that is said but i still cant see any games in the lobby and no one can see my game... please help me... :(
0

#23 User is offline   Versatile Icon

  • Tunngle Enthusiast
  • View gallery
  • Group: Tunngle Elite
  • Posts: 1599
  • Joined: 31-July 09
  • Location: Houston, USA
  • Tunngle Username: versatile
Reputation: 902
Tunngle Master

Posted 13 October 2010 - 23:54

'RedThunder said:

Guys I do all that is said but i still cant see any games in the lobby and no one can see my game... please help me... :(
https://docs.google....vc52g_6gv4v6gcjLet's start simple. Do the red alert 1 test please with a friend or fellow gamer. We need to make sure you can host and join red alert 1 games. If you can, then there is hope for LP2.
1

Share this topic:


  • 3 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:42 PM)
ach meinen sie Port Mapping
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:33 PM)
ich hätte da noch DNS und DDNS
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:25 PM)
sehe nur DHCP dort kann ich Geräte eingeben manu dann taucht ne MC Adresse auf und ne IP die unvollständig ist ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:22 PM)
ich sehe das bei mir nicht Virtual Server
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:17 PM)
ja, es ist dort neben
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:11 PM)
meinen sie statisches DHCp - netzwerk??
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 11:05 PM)
nicht unbedingt, z.b. wird dies auf der website des Ihrem Routers durchgeführt
adapter, es scheint mir, ist es besser zu nutzen 7-8 10
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:51 PM)
muss ich dafür tunngle starten ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:50 PM)
wie gelange ich dort hin ??
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:47 PM)
wir sprechen über VS [virtual server], NAT-einstellungen, manchmal dort geschlossenen Ports für exe-datei
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:44 PM)
was ist kompatibel für windows 8.1 welcher adapter
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:43 PM)
7-8 10, xp vista-7 oder xp vista 7-8 ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:42 PM)
aber was soll ich denn für nen Ordner nehmen
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:38 PM)
was für ein Port wie gesagt ich habe die Informationen abgeklappert die von tunngle zu Verfügung stehen des halb bitte ich ja um schriftliche hilfe
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:28 PM)
Dakowa, u. haben Sie den Port für Tunngle [auf der website des Anbieters] geöffnet?
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:17 PM)
jepp habe tunngle gelöscht neu installiert und habe das andere auch 5.8.5 installiert habe meine Feuerwall abgeschalten nix geht ??
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 10:13 PM)
es hat von anfang an nicht geklappt ich nutze tunngle zum erstemal
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:56 PM)
Dakowa, dieses Problem tritt auch nach dem vollständigen Entfernen and nach der Neuinstallation?
u. bis zu diesem Zeitpunkt, Tunngle hat gut funktioniert für Sie?
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:38 PM)
Jo servus mir er geht es nicht anderst hab das selbe Problem er erkennt denn Adapter nicht. ich habe:
Windows 8.1
2013 Microsoft Corporation
64-bit-Betriebssystem, x64-basierter Prozessor


so alles kein Thema will ich aber jetzt den Treiber installieren pasirt mir folgendes :
Geräte- Manager, Computer, Action, Legacyhardware hinzufügen , gehe wie gehabt vor, nur jetzt kommt das eigentliche Problem!, "ich habe da stehen" :
Ordner: mit 7-8
Ordner: mit 10
Ordner: mit XP vista-7
Ordner: mit XP vista 7-8
ich klik den Ordner an dann stet unter Name OemWin2k (bei dir steht .inf mit hinten dran) aber der Datei Name ist bei mir Oemwin2k.inf steht unten bei öffnen irgend wie geht da keiner was mach ich falsch pls Help bin schon am verzweifeln.
mein privat Anschluss lauft über Wifi
hatte mir schon über legt einen zweiten privat zu machen für Tunngle nur leider weis ich nicht wie das geht ich weis nicht wo ich die notwendigen Daten Finde und wie ich das einrichte .
so zock jetzt erstmal Ogame freue mich auf Hilfreiche Nachrichte merci .
Mfg
Dakowa
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:34 PM)
ja habe ich alles was ging habe oben auch schon einen weiteren beitrag verfast
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:26 PM)
Dakowa, haben Sie versucht die entsprechenden Schritte zu tun?
Error:4-109
Dakowa Icon : (10 February 2016 - 09:10 PM)
also finde tunngle ziemlich kompliziert wegehr der Fehlermeldung 4-109 gibt es denn keine einfacheren Wege ein solche Problem aus der Welt zu Schafen ich hänge seit 2 tagen an dem Problem und das giebt für tunngle nicht gerade die best wertung.
Cyberlady Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:56 PM)
Qualtrox, in ''My Settings'' - ''Change Email Address''
Qualtrox Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:49 PM)
how can i change my tunngle email
Mike Harper Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:46 PM)
@BlaCkWoLf1835, maybe system restore is turned off in your system, it's ok if you turned if off :)
Mike Harper Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:46 PM)
@ianpulse, Ok mate, I'll do that :). Cheers! :thumbsup:
ianpulse Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:45 PM)
Anyway @Mike Harper thank you for everything.. Cheers!!! :thumbsup: :thumbsup:
ianpulse Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:44 PM)
@Mike Harper, thanks a lot mate, i just reported it would you mind reporting as well?
i think the added weight of someone of your reputation might get help sooner :whistling:
BlaCkWoLf1835 Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:44 PM)
he says microsoft windows system restore is disable is this normal?
BlaCkWoLf1835 Icon : (10 February 2016 - 07:44 PM)
mike when i start the setup
Resize Chat Area