Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Can't Host or join in Diablo 2 LOD - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Can't Host or join in Diablo 2 LOD Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Balmung Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 16-June 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 17 June 2010 - 19:43

One week from now, me and my friend had decided to play Diablo 2 Together.
So we managed ourselves to get the game to everybody but for the most of us, we have the same CD-Key.

So I thought that we could play online with a private server or hamachi. But the privates are rare and hamachi won't work.
And Then i found Tunngle, which seems nice to play. So after some settings up and test. We still cannot play together. It always give us the Cannot reach server error or something like that.

I've made the Red Alert Test and it stayed stuck on the "Waiting for other Players" screen.
I've tried to join someone else game and It won't work.

We all have used the community troubleshooter and port fowarded all port needed on my router.

So We need Help to setup our Computers to be able to play together.

Here's some informations (if you need more, just ask) :
Game : Diablo 2 LOD 1.13c
OS : XP
Router(Mine) : WBR-2310
Port Used : 11155


(Sorry for my bad English)
0

#2 User is offline   resistant Icon

  • Fortgeschrittener
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 227
  • Joined: 18-February 10
  • Tunngle Username: Resistant
Reputation: 84
Good

Posted 17 June 2010 - 21:33

Hi

As you said, be sure to have opened the Tunngle port ( i did it in TCp and UDP, 11155) and to use the SAME game version !
Check that your game is allowed to go through your firewall too!
For more information, you should get in the Diablo 2 network and ask help to the other players online :].
Hope this will help you a bit but i cant say furthermore cause i havent play it for a long time :) but i already played it by LAN and it worked :)

ReSiStance Power
In memories to all Privates who died and have been wounded while the World War II.

Posted Image
0

#3 User is offline   Balmung Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 16-June 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 17 June 2010 - 22:03

Our versions are the same, because we have exactly the same game, copied from a usb key.

I openned the port 11155 Tcp and UDP and 6112 TCP/UDP for Diablo.

Sadly, People in the Diablo 2 network are very quiet and don't answer my questions, that's why I posted here.

Oh tiens, j'parle francais moi aussi x) Je ne comprend vraiment pas pourquoi cela ne fonctionne pas. j'suis capable de tout faire sauf Hoster et rejoindre les parties. Dans Red Alert j'ai réussi à en hoster une mais c'est resté coincé sur le message en attente des autres joueurs en début de partie...
0

#4 User is offline   resistant Icon

  • Fortgeschrittener
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 227
  • Joined: 18-February 10
  • Tunngle Username: Resistant
Reputation: 84
Good

Posted 18 June 2010 - 12:18

ha c'est rare ici :) . Ben essaye de regarder dans ton firewall et bien autoriser les applications .exe ( rejoindre et serveur ).
In memories to all Privates who died and have been wounded while the World War II.

Posted Image
0

#5 User is offline   K041A Icon

  • Schüler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 22
  • Joined: 12-June 10
Reputation: 11
Tiny

Posted 18 June 2010 - 14:53

I haven't spoken/taken a French class in ages, so you'll have to excuse my horrid French-ness via Google. :) Anyway, I'm thinking that you having the same serial is the problem. Blizzard games very often don't let the same serials do anything that has to do with interaction. =/ That's my two cents if patching and port forwarding don't work!

"Je pense que vous avoir la même série est le problème. jeux Blizzard très souvent ne laissez pas les feuilletons même faire quelque chose qui a à voir avec l'interaction. = / C'est mes deux cents cas de colmatage et de redirection de ports ne fonctionnent pas!"
Language: :en: Location: United States.
Games: Company of Heroes [Classic, Opposing Fronts, Tales of Valor, Eastern Fronts, Online: Closed Beta], Dawn of War [Classic, Winter Assault, Dark Crusade, Soulstorm] Dawn of War II [Classic, Chaos Rising] The Battle for Middle Earth II [Classic, RoTWK] Starcraft [Classic, Brood War, Starcraft II] Warcraft III [Classic, The Frozen Throne] Diablo II [Classic, LoD] Titan Quest [Classic, Immortal Throne] Frontlines: Fuel of War, Red Faction [Classic, 2, Guerrilla] Full Spectrum Warrior [Classic, TTH] World of Warcraft [Since Vanilla]
0

#6 User is offline   Balmung Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 16-June 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 18 June 2010 - 16:11

Well, I'm better at reading english than writing/speaking, so It's not necessary to try to translate.

I don't think that the serial code is the source of the problem, Blizzard only check Cd-Keys via Battle.net, you can normaly play in Lan with the same one.
Also, Even with different Cd-keys, it won't work.

All The .exe and ports around Tunngle and Diablo are unlocked, By the community Troubleshooter or by myself.

I'll try again today...

If there's anybody that could host a game or try to join mine, just ask me, I'm always in the Diablo II : Lord of destruction network.
0

#7 User is offline   Aqua Icon

  • Anfänger
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 21-June 10
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 June 2010 - 07:29

Were you and your friend both connected through the same router/modem? if so, the problem might lay in the fact that BOTH accounts while attempting a tcp/ip or Battle.net game require ports 4000 and 6112-6119. Its a point to point protocol so if you have 2 pointers going to the same port, the connection fails. Ran into the same problem recently and havent been able to find a way around it without buying hardware or asking my ISP for an extra IP address. Currently looking into changing which ports Diablo 2 LOD uses in hopes that we can LAN the 2 computers without overlapping ports. Best of luck trying, if you can find a solution let me know.
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Olowo ayomide Icon : (20 September 2014 - 07:35 PM)
I need to get rid of ADS
tuzshuvo Icon : (20 September 2014 - 06:42 PM)
anyone there ?
tuzshuvo Icon : (20 September 2014 - 06:42 PM)
hi
HOOstick Icon : (20 September 2014 - 05:48 PM)
hi pepole
Dark Vortex 29 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 05:05 PM)
When I send a private message to my friend, it says "Deleted Member" for both "Starter" and "To". Why?
TRE9393 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 03:51 PM)
UNDER_GREY, Удалил все верно, в добавок перезагрузил ПК и почистил CCleaner. Когда программа установлена, а Сетевой кабель, якобы не подключен/намеренно отключен, то Tunngle включается с ошибкой (4-110). Если Сетевой кабель включить, то и данная ошибка (4-110) тоже исчезнет и программа будет находить людей.
Я точно знаю, что "Сетевой кабель Tunngle" где-то не там проверяет ...Соединение.... Никаких аналогичных программ вроде Гарены или Хамачи у меня нет. Приоритеты адаптеров в порядке, TnglCtrl.exe тоже в порядке, пересоздавал Сетевое подключение Tunngle вручную. Может сбой системы. Все равно, Спасибо.
UNDER_GREY Icon : (20 September 2014 - 03:24 PM)
TRE9393, я тебя огорчу, у тебя что-то не так с системой, потому что, если ты правильно удалил таннгл, а не тупо папку из директории установки, то сетевого адаптера не останется в подключениях
UNDER_GREY Icon : (20 September 2014 - 03:22 PM)
Flame Lily, по-поводу желтых/зеленых смайлов - так всегда было, по-поводу тех.обслуживания - оно уже закончено, сейчас лишь идет настройка обновленных веб-сервисов
TRE9393 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:57 PM)
И да. Сетевой кабель тенлга может стабильно работать, независимо от наличия самого Тунгла на ПК, не верите - проверьте в сетевых подключения.
TRE9393 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:55 PM)
Чихать "сетевой кабель тангла" хотел на то, включен он или не, будь он вовсе не установлен "сетевой кабель тангла" показывает, что он не подключен.
Flame Lily Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:53 PM)
"Кто и где..." - Я просто зашла в комнату NARUTO и там кто-то Talelorm со звёздочкой написал жёлтыми буквами это, что у меня здесь было поставлено в кавычках про "maintenance".
Не знаю о чём это они там писали до того как я вошла, но я так поняла что это ведёться какое-то обслуживание.
Flame Lily Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:50 PM)
У меня и так зелёный смайлик. Раньше был жёлтый и крестиков не было почти.
Теперь, как мы выяснили, у кого жёлтый видят только тех у кого зелёный, а все с жёлтыми для них с красными крестиками.
UNDER_GREY Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:33 PM)
TRE9393, решение очень простое - просот запусти таннгл
drako103 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:26 PM)
siema , poradzi ktośjak stworzyć meczyk w disciples 2 ? bo chce z moim kumplem zagarać no ale nie wiemy jak ;/
helicopter123 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:18 PM)
ip?????
helicopter123 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:18 PM)
ip?
TRE9393 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 02:13 PM)
Сетевой кабель tunngle не подключен. Кто-нибудь знает решение проблемы?
iZzEez0_07 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 01:07 PM)
اخواني انا عندي مشكله ف البرنامج يقول لم يستطاع الوصول الى سيرفرات تنجل الرئيسية
iZzEez0_07 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 01:05 PM)
السلام عليكم
UNDER_GREY Icon : (20 September 2014 - 12:17 PM)
Flame Lily, кто и где сказал про это "2 days of Tunngle maintenance"??
UNDER_GREY Icon : (20 September 2014 - 12:16 PM)
Flame Lily, вообще-то всегда было так, что при желтом смайле (закрытый порт) у людей красные кресты, тебе нужно открыть порт для таннгл 11155 в роутере
Flame Lily Icon : (20 September 2014 - 12:01 PM)
А ещё вчера кто-то сказал в чате по английски что-то про "2 days of Tunngle maintenance". Что это?
Flame Lily Icon : (20 September 2014 - 11:56 AM)
А что так стало, если жёлтый смайлик то везде полно красных крестиков? Это так всегда теперь будет?
johnney5 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 07:27 AM)
sorry i tried to log in to reply earlier but it kept giving an error
johnney5 Icon : (20 September 2014 - 07:26 AM)
hey i will test magicka with you if you want
chrisux444 Icon : (19 September 2014 - 08:48 PM)
guys magicka not working anymore?? any help appreciated
UNDER_GREY Icon : (19 September 2014 - 03:54 PM)
в таннгл сменить ник можно только при наличие премиум/лайфтайм подписки, на базовом аккаунте менять ник нельзя
A-ZA-N Icon : (19 September 2014 - 03:52 PM)
В тангл
UNDER_GREY Icon : (19 September 2014 - 03:49 PM)
A-ZA-N, в таннгл или в игре?
A-ZA-N Icon : (19 September 2014 - 03:44 PM)
Как сменить никнейм
Resize Chat Area