Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: Error Nat - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Error Nat Error: 4-113 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 17 June 2013 - 00:45

I have done all about opening doors, Trigger, UPnP
but nothing that speaks on this topic http://www.tunngle.n...hp?e=4-113&l=en is working, I think I need a help more complex
if anyone can help me I would appreciate it.

This post has been edited by MatheusHL: 17 June 2013 - 00:46

0

#2 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7666
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5409
Tunngle Master

Posted 17 June 2013 - 01:35

Hi :)

Are you using UPnP, a Manual Port Forward and a Port Trigger at the same time? If so this could be causing problems. You should only use one of the options at a time ;)

Is the smiley face in the bottom right of Tunngle happy. A happy smiley face indicates your Ports are Open.
0

#3 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 18 June 2013 - 00:37

Anything worked :/
Where is my smiley?
i have not found x/

My smiley isn't happy, i have to open a port
but the port of tunngle is 11155 in UDP right?
0

#4 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7666
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5409
Tunngle Master

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:15

The default Tunngle Port is UDP 11155 unless you have changed it in the Tunngle settings.
If your having trouble this website might be able to help you: http://portforward.c...gle/default.htm
Just select your router model and it will show you instructions on how to correctly Open the Port.
0

#5 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 18 June 2013 - 01:44

I'm doing just that
and also already reinstalled like 10 times
nothing is working ... :/

Look http://imageshack.us...mb/521/2m1m.png

My router is configured for Dynamic IP, this can be the problem?
0

#6 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7666
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5409
Tunngle Master

Posted 18 June 2013 - 02:35

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.
0

#7 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13
  • Tunngle Username: frost8ite
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 18 June 2013 - 12:46

Hello. Same problem here

I've configured my Huawei EC315 router like this:
http://sadpanda.us/i...093-ZOHW58M.png

http://sadpanda.us/i...094-INWLTMO.png

Nothing changed :( still like this after login:
http://sadpanda.us/i...095-DLHD4JS.png

Pls help me.. Getting frustrated for 3 days :wacko:
0

#8 User is offline   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7666
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5409
Tunngle Master

Posted 18 June 2013 - 13:01

Hey :)

If you Go into the Tunngle settings and test the Port, does Tunngle say the Port is open? An open status is also indicated in the bottom right of Tunngle by a smiley face ;)

You can try the Community_Troubleshooter tool if you haven't already :)
0

#9 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 18 June 2013 - 18:17

I don't know anymore what i do :/
0

#10 User is offline   frost8ite Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 16-June 13
  • Tunngle Username: frost8ite
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 18 June 2013 - 19:39

I've done with community troubleshooter.. But still the same. :(
0

#11 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 19 June 2013 - 02:47

Anymore helps?
thanks for you tried help me, but
i didn't get the solution
if somebody more can help me
i apreciate it
thanks for attention
0

#12 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 20 June 2013 - 23:07

View PostObeseWhale, on 18 June 2013 - 02:35, said:

Your computer needs to have a Static IP so that it wont change, otherwise your PC's Local IP could change and the Port Forward will be forwarding for the wrong IP ;)

I cant see your image because it is to small.


ok i changed for static ip, and now?
0

#13 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 14343
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 8350
Tunngle Master

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:34

Hi :), have you checked your Firewall#Router_SPI_Firewall ;)?
Also please check that no firewall/antivirus is blocking incoming connections to Tnglctrl.exe ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
0

#14 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Tunngle Username: Sdn-Sadman
Reputation: 89
Good

Posted 21 June 2013 - 06:42

View PostMatheusHL, on 20 June 2013 - 23:07, said:

ok i changed for static ip, and now?

Hi,
Your smiley in the bottom right of Tunngle application is red and sad, this means u need to Port Forward. ;) If you are saying u already done it, then click on the System Tab and click Options. In the middle u will find forwarded port 11155 which u can change, then at the right side click 'test' so u can check whether the port is open or not. If it says "the selected port is not open" then u need to set up a Port Forward. 8) Port Forwarding instructions can be found here Port_Forward Good Luck :thumbup: :thumbsup:
Posted Image
1

#15 User is offline   OP411 Icon

  • Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPip
  • View gallery
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 124
  • Joined: 18-June 13
  • Location: No
  • Tunngle Username: OP411
Reputation: 68
Good

Posted 21 June 2013 - 08:15

what sadmanul said :whistling:
Posted Image
0

#16 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 21 June 2013 - 17:23

Anything worked,
i think i need other ip for put in static
i put 192.168.1.2, because i looked it on "Status"
but i looked on the internet needs get this static ip with
my operator internet,
thanks a lot for everybody that is helping me
0

#17 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:26

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?
0

#18 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Tunngle Username: Sdn-Sadman
Reputation: 89
Good

Posted 26 June 2013 - 18:48

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 18:26, said:

Now i know what i have to do
i have to put my modem in Bridge mode and my router in PPPoE
but when i put my modem in bridge mode give a error 651
what i do for fix this problem?

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

This post has been edited by Sadmanul: 26 June 2013 - 19:07

Posted Image
0

#19 User is offline   MatheusHL Icon

  • Junior Tunngler
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 09-July 12
  • Tunngle Username: xKilleRHL
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 26 June 2013 - 20:48

View PostSadmanul, on 26 June 2013 - 18:48, said:

Microsoft Virtual PC is an application that has been reported as causing this issue of the error 651. Unsinstalling it may fix the problem. But listen man, solving error NAT 4-113 is port forwarding or port triggeringPosted ImagePosted Image

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?
0

#20 User is offline   Sadmanul Icon

  • Tunngler
  • PipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 19-May 13
  • Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Tunngle Username: Sdn-Sadman
Reputation: 89
Good

Posted 26 June 2013 - 21:14

View PostMatheusHL, on 26 June 2013 - 20:48, said:

huehue i know this error is fix with open port, but
for me i need PPPoE on router for work
and my router is in DHCP Server
but how can i unisntall microsoft virtual pc?

To uninstall microsoft virtual pc open control panel\Programs and Features\uninstall program
Posted Image
0

Share this topic:


  • 2 Pages +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Maxim_Tesak Icon : (28 January 2015 - 10:43 AM)
черт
Maxim_Tesak Icon : (28 January 2015 - 10:42 AM)
тут пусто шоли?
Maxim_Tesak Icon : (28 January 2015 - 10:41 AM)
кто в saints row 4&
selimbaba Icon : (27 January 2015 - 10:59 PM)
my room fifa 11 "selim_baba" go go go
selimbaba Icon : (27 January 2015 - 10:58 PM)
hello
Kablero22 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 10:01 PM)
guys can we play grey goo coop
Logiik Icon : (27 January 2015 - 09:46 PM)
Can we play dying light coop (******* version) ?
Logiik Icon : (27 January 2015 - 09:45 PM)
Yep
Neefy Icon : (27 January 2015 - 08:29 PM)
WE NEED MORE DYING LIGHT LOBBIES
Mazduk Icon : (27 January 2015 - 07:55 PM)
We could use some more Dying Light -lobbies, the one and only is full all the time
Mazduk Icon : (27 January 2015 - 07:55 PM)
any admins here?
DegyCZ Icon : (27 January 2015 - 07:41 PM)
i dont understand
UNDER_GREY Icon : (27 January 2015 - 07:10 PM)
DeadNikster, а кто вам сказал, что ссылка решит проблему?))) По данной ссылке представлено собственно сообщение об ошибке и инструкция в которой рассказывается, что вам нужно сделать, чтобы ошибка решилась в максимально короткие сроки.)))
DeadNikster Icon : (27 January 2015 - 07:02 PM)
ссылка проблему не решила, ятак скажу
2l9afi Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:55 PM)
anyone out there interested in playing portal 2 ?
UNDER_GREY Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:47 PM)
DeadNikster, Maximaqua, читайте это http://www.tunngle.n...ost__p__1546735
DeadNikster Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:46 PM)
а бывало уже такое?
DeadNikster Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:46 PM)
ждем значит
DeadNikster Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:45 PM)
ясно
Maximaqua Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:43 PM)
тоже самое, после ввода пароля вылазит реклама и тангл виснет, но на фоне можно успеть увидеть табличку: что тангл ГУИ не работает
DeadNikster Icon : (27 January 2015 - 06:40 PM)
Народ не знаете почему , я захожу в тангл , логинюсь , вылазит реклама и прога глючит ? что делать?
Fartypantz Icon : (27 January 2015 - 05:36 PM)
why my tunngle crash when i open it?
111ROB111 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 05:26 PM)
privet bsem
kaka54 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:46 PM)
русские есть
kaka54 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:46 PM)
да
kaka54 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:39 PM)
hello my daer frend
Kerumen Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:39 PM)
русские есть!
kaka54 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:38 PM)
русские есть?
Kerumen Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:35 PM)
bgd34000? Am I knowing you? Your nick reminds me something... :o
bgd34000 Icon : (27 January 2015 - 04:26 PM)
Hi guys :) Do you know if Dying Light is supporting LAN, and so Tunngle ?
Resize Chat Area