Remember Me


Forgotten Password?

Tunngle Community: ZTE ZXHN H108NS Port Forwarding Problem - Tunngle Community

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

ZTE ZXHN H108NS Port Forwarding Problem Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Bare7a Icon

  • Lifetime Member
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 189
  • Joined: 14-March 10
  • Location: Bulgaria
  • Tunngle Username: Bare7a
Reputation: 177
High

Posted 13 February 2013 - 22:58

Hello, one of the new guys from Tunngle has a port forwarding problem, I've joined his PC with TeamViewer in order to help him out, I added the port 11155 but it still says that this port is blocked, we've tried to turn off the firewall just in case, and again the same thing, he is using ZTE ZXHN H108NS Router I didn't find any detailed info in the web about it but however I tough I found the solution for it, I made it but again nothing, here is screenshot, so please if anyone can help this guy I and him will be thankful!
Posted Image
This screenshot is of the NAT Virtual Server I believe is called..
One more thing, his face on the Tunngle right bottom is Yellow not Red, if that helps at anyway..
♪ ♪ ♪ Rock That Beat ♪ ♪ ♪
Posted ImagePosted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Thanks Brioche for the YouTube MP3 player!
0

#2 User is offline   tristanakos Icon

  • First Time Tunngler
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 13-February 13
  • Tunngle Username: val3tas
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 13 February 2013 - 23:05

so i'm this guy and i would be very greatful if some1 helps me out with this cuz i need to play through tunngle with my friends a lot!!!thank you in advance!!!
0

#3 User is offline   Bare7a Icon

  • Lifetime Member
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 189
  • Joined: 14-March 10
  • Location: Bulgaria
  • Tunngle Username: Bare7a
Reputation: 177
High

Posted 13 February 2013 - 23:37

BTW Before 2 minutes I've tried to enable and disable some stuff again, but no luck ?( ?( ?(
♪ ♪ ♪ Rock That Beat ♪ ♪ ♪
Posted ImagePosted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Thanks Brioche for the YouTube MP3 player!
0

#4 User is online   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7222
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5219
Tunngle Master

Posted 14 February 2013 - 02:29

Hi :)

Are you certain you have the correct IP? The Local IP is the Local IP of your PC you are setting the Port Forward on.
Make sure you also have a Static IP address so it doesnt change over time ;)
1

#5 User is offline   Bare7a Icon

  • Lifetime Member
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 189
  • Joined: 14-March 10
  • Location: Bulgaria
  • Tunngle Username: Bare7a
Reputation: 177
High

Posted 14 February 2013 - 07:12

View PostObeseWhale, on 14 February 2013 - 02:29, said:

Hi :)

Are you certain you have the correct IP? The Local IP is the Local IP of your PC you are setting the Port Forward on.
Make sure you also have a Static IP address so it doesnt change over time ;)

Can you try to make that for him, since he isn't good at that stuff, and I was a little bit better than him at setting this thing up and still failed.. If you cannot at least can you be more specific how to find this information and change it for him, since I don't have a router (I've fixed some of my friends router settings before but his I cannot for some reason..), btw thanks anyway for trying to help in the first place :)
♪ ♪ ♪ Rock That Beat ♪ ♪ ♪
Posted ImagePosted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Thanks Brioche for the YouTube MP3 player!
0

#6 User is online   ObeseWhale Icon

  • The Tunngle Whale
  • View gallery
  • Group: Enthusiasts
  • Posts: 7222
  • Joined: 05-January 11
  • Location: Australia
  • Tunngle Username: ObeseWhale
Reputation: 5219
Tunngle Master

Posted 14 February 2013 - 07:38

The Port_Forward#Static_IP_Address wiki page explains how to setup a Static IP address. It should be able to help you :)
2

#7 User is offline   Brioche Icon

  • Tunngle Team
  • View gallery
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 13569
  • Joined: 25-April 09
  • Location: International Tunngle HQ, Italy
  • Tunngle Username: brioche
Reputation: 7672
Tunngle Master

Posted 14 February 2013 - 09:17

Hi :). Also he should check that he doesn't have two routers: Port_Forward#Two_routers ;).



If you need help check this and this.
Tunngle Voice | Forum Games: #1 #2 #3
Google pattern "Tunngle Wiki" yourquestion (e.g. "Tunngle Wiki Signature"). Check for new version! Click here for help! Follow Tunngle on Facebook Follow Tunngle on YouTubeFollow Tunngle on Twitter
1

#8 User is offline   Bare7a Icon

  • Lifetime Member
  • View gallery
  • Group: Lifetime
  • Posts: 189
  • Joined: 14-March 10
  • Location: Bulgaria
  • Tunngle Username: Bare7a
Reputation: 177
High

Posted 14 February 2013 - 10:57

Thanks for the suggestions guys, I will write back to you when we try them out, either with success or fail! :thumbup: :thumbup: :thumbup:
♪ ♪ ♪ Rock That Beat ♪ ♪ ♪
Posted ImagePosted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Thanks Brioche for the YouTube MP3 player!
1

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users


Toggle chat Chat

Schythetic Icon : (02 September 2014 - 01:10 AM)
A quick question if I may, Do i need Tunngle client and chipset in order it to work?
Schythetic Icon : (02 September 2014 - 01:09 AM)
Hey guys
EnJoy_x Icon : (01 September 2014 - 09:37 PM)
does anyone know how to get the rust server
matiuzzi Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:03 PM)
not sure what to do, wanting so bad to enter the RE6 games
matiuzzi Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:02 PM)
Hi guys, im having a problem with tunngle, that i download it from the tunngle community, but then, as i try to install it in my computer, it doesnt show any dialog message, doesnt even start the installing dialog box, it doesnt install AT ALL.
Z.W.E.I Icon : (01 September 2014 - 06:51 PM)
when i go to start my server it says cannot find arma2oaserver_1.exe
Z.W.E.I Icon : (01 September 2014 - 06:51 PM)
I need a little help someone
silver.tiger7 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 05:28 PM)
HElp
spartan6695 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 04:20 PM)
happenin
3Gunner Icon : (01 September 2014 - 03:33 PM)
anyone here /<
3Gunner Icon : (01 September 2014 - 03:32 PM)
anyone want 2 play C&C3 reloaded ?
nandordea Icon : (01 September 2014 - 02:45 PM)
arma III español
Tadeas21 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:55 PM)
Company of heores 2 i dont have create the multiplayer room :(
Tadeas21 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:55 PM)
Hi please help with Company of heores
arkadijs Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:48 PM)
hey ? help
arkadijs Icon : (01 September 2014 - 01:47 PM)
how can i join some of serverss
michael.3322 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:52 PM)
لا اسطيع الدخول على السرفرات ماهيا المشكلة ؟؟؟؟؟
michael.3322 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:50 PM)
Mazh to find no servers in the game
zowe Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:21 PM)
kaip pasikeist kad butu normaliai viskas nes dabar raso: "port forward is required"??
Mike Harper Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:09 PM)
Hello there :).
PlayLikeTobi Icon : (01 September 2014 - 11:51 AM)
HI
Wumby Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:54 AM)
EW THE ENGLISH
Mike Harper Icon : (01 September 2014 - 08:16 AM)
@Junkythejunkball: See this wiki for help: Network:Halo_2#HOW_TO_PLAY :).
Junkythejunk... Icon : (01 September 2014 - 04:33 AM)
anyone know how to find halo 2 servers?
DanferDan222 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 04:23 AM)
i play Gmod
Guest : (01 September 2014 - 03:17 AM)
MW3
Fedupsmania Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:36 AM)
hepme pls I cannot enter the game
Genesis0503 Icon : (01 September 2014 - 12:23 AM)
hola?
pakolo123 Icon : (31 August 2014 - 08:46 PM)
server rust???
pakolo123 Icon : (31 August 2014 - 08:30 PM)
ip??
Resize Chat Area